|
|
|
by David C. McKay
Publisher: INST Publishing (1995-10)
ISBN: 1881023958
Paperback: 99 pages
SKU: M120732
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1881023958 Book free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear; CD-ROM like new. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Susan B. Peck, Beverly Murray Scherf
Publisher: O'Reilly (1997-04)
ISBN: 1565922794
Paperback: 260 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 109818
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1565922794 Book contains scant markings. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear at edges, corners. This book shows little evidence of use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Ruth Maran
Publisher: Wiley (2001-08-01)
ISBN: 0764536273
Paperback: 256 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 129121
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0764536273 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear, 2" corner crease. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc (1994-07)
ISBN: 1568841647
Paperback: 400 pages
SKU: 110902
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1568841647 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows minor edge & corner wear. This book shows little to no evidence of use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Dan Gookin, Andy Rathbone
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc (1996-03-15)
ISBN: 1568846347
Paperback: 384 pages
Edition: 4th
SKU: M116388
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1568846347 Book free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear, surface cut on back. This book shows no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Christian Darkin, Joe Allen, Corne van Dooren, Alan McCann, Mark Schaeffer
Publisher: Wrox Press (2001-12)
ISBN: 1903450497
Paperback: 500 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MOZ128561
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1903450497 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Eugenia Johnson, Kathleen McFadden (Corporate Author: Seniornet)
Publisher: Macmillan Computer Pub (1997-02)
ISBN: 0789710692
Paperback: 426 pages
SKU: 110919
Condition: New
Comments: 0789710692 Book absent of markings, CD-ROM still factory sealed. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear but 1/4" x 1.5" scuff on p. edges. This book shows no evidence of use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young, Arnold Reinhold
Publisher: For Dummies (1997-02-28)
ISBN: 0764501100
Plastic Comb: 210 pages
Edition: 3rd Sprl
SKU: 121870
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0764501100 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Shannon R. Turlington, Shannon Turlington
Publisher: Que (1999-01-15)
ISBN: 0789717646
Paperback: 512 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 112772
Condition: New
Comments: 0789717646 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Aviel D. Rubin, Daniel Geer, Marcus Ranum
Publisher: Wiley (1997-06-24)
ISBN: 047118148X
Paperback: 368 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: MWB208453
Condition: Fair
Comments: 047118148X This book evidences typical use; prior owner has already highlighted some significant bits and made notes. The cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
|
|
|
|