|
|
|
by J. W. Perry Cole
Publisher: William C Brown Pub (1983-03)
ISBN: 0697081729
Paperback: 720 pages
Edition: 2 Sub
SKU: 113300
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0697081729 2nd Ed. absent of markings. Cover shows moderate wear, 4" back hinge tear & 1/2" front hinge tear. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, very serviceable. We are prompt & efficient.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Stuart Reges
Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co (1987-04)
ISBN: 0673392430
Paperback: 667 pages
SKU: MWB207250
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0673392430 This 1987 book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a couple of curls and creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Hy Rao
Publisher: Prentice Hall (1991-06-30)
ISBN: 0131326627
Paperback: 350 pages
SKU: 112806
Condition: Good
Comments: 0131326627 Contains occasional, helpful margin notes & underling of some important bits. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Gary W. Hansen, James V. Hansen
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div (1991-08)
ISBN: 0132007592
Hardcover: 578 pages
SKU: OZ122422
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0132007592 Book free of markings. Cover shows minimal shelf wear except for small tear on bottom edge of back binding. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very nice copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Robert A Byers
Publisher: Ashton-Tate Pub. Group (1986)
ISBN: 0912677856
Paperback: 354 pages
SKU: 116169
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0912677856 Contains occasional, helpful margin notes & underling of some important bits. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Prompt.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by James D. Foley
Publisher: Addison-Wesley (1982-05)
ISBN: 0201144689
Hardcover: 664 pages
SKU: OZ122418
Condition: Good
Comments: 0201144689 Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use but prior owner name inside; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by David Flint
Publisher: Longman (1990-11-05)
ISBN: 0582052947
Paperback: 176 pages
SKU: M121309
Condition: Good
Comments: 0582052947 X-Library w/ typical mylar cover stickers & stamps. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. We are Prompt & Efficient.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/TAB Electronics (1983-09)
ISBN: 0830615431
Hardcover: 341 pages
SKU: 129115
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0830615431 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear, very light corner crease. Interior & spine evidence little to no use, single spine crease; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by H. S. Heaps
Publisher: Academic Pr (1978-10)
ISBN: 0123357500
Hardcover: 344 pages
SKU: MWB208471
Condition: Good
Comments: 0123357500 This book evidences little use; prior owner has already highlighted some significant bits, but only in the arly part of the book. No jacket; the cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Allen Wyatt
Publisher: Prima Publishing (1996-01-15)
ISBN: 0761506934
Paperback: 478 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 112294
Condition: Good
Comments: 0761506934 X-Library w/ stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows moderate shelf wear. Interior evidences gentle use. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:21 Page 1 of 2 1 2 Next
|
|
|