Books >> Computers & Internet >> Graphics & Software
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Computers & Internet
      Graphics & Software

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Computers & Internet >> Graphics & Software

Ada Generic Library: Linear List Processing Packages (Springer Compass International)

by David R. Musser, Alexander A. Stepanov
Publisher: Springer (1989-11)
ISBN: 0387971335
Hardcover: 264 pages
SKU: M130960
Condition: New
Comments: 0387971335 Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $24.93

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Advanced Microsoft Word 97 Desktop Publishing

by Nita Hewitt Rutkosky, Joanne Marschke Arford, Judy Dwyer Burnside
Publisher: EMC/Paradigm Publishing (1998-01)
ISBN: 0763801062
Paperback: 628 pages
Edition: Pap/Dis
SKU: MWB208330
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0763801062 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $10.81

More Product Infomation

Deep Magic: Advanced Strategies for Experienced Players of Magic : The Gathering

by Charles Wolfe, George H. Baxter
Publisher: Wordware (1995-07)
ISBN: 1556224613
Paperback: 278 pages
SKU: 111367
Condition: Good
Comments: 1556224613 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows moderate shelf wear. Page edges a bit wrinkled but all text is unaffected. Several dogears. Very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.68

More Product Infomation

Macs for Teachers (For Dummies Series)

by Michelle Robinette, David Pogue
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers) (1995-06)
ISBN: 1568846010
Paperback: 384 pages
Edition: Pap/Dis
SKU: 111930
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1568846010 Book absent of markings; floppy included. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Microsoft Windows & for Workgroups MS-DOS (Concise User's Guide, MS-DOS 6.22)

Publisher: Microsoft (1994)
ISBN: B000BMAWLO
Paperback: 450 pages
SKU: MOZ128191
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000BMAWLO Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very nice copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

PC Software Interest Group Encyclopedia of Shareware

by Inc Pc-Sig, Inc Staff Pc Software Interest Grou
Publisher: PC-Sig Inc. (1989-05)
ISBN: 0915835142
Paperback: 417 pages
SKU: 111318
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0915835142 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows moderate edge wear. This book shows little to no sign of use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.98

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

PCs for Dummies, Fifth Edition

by Dan Gookin
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers) (1997-09-03)
ISBN: 0764502697
Paperback: 410 pages
Edition: 5th
SKU: M116389
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0764502697 Book free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear incl. several creases. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Photoshop 7+

by Ziggy Ziggy
Publisher: Bestbook (2002)
ISBN: 8983971118
Paperback
SKU: P135944
Condition: Fair
Comments: 8983971118 2002 paperback clean & free of markings. Text mostly in Korean, some English. Tryout CD not included. Clear plastic jacket is torn; cover itself shows only minor shelf wear, a few tiny tears; spine is uncreased and straight. This large book is not available for international or expedited shipping without prior arrangements.Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $24.99

More Product Infomation

Printmaster Gold

by Micrologic
ISBN: 555119874X
Audio CD
SKU: 105509
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 555119874X This is the PrintMaster Gold 4.0 Image Index ONLY. No software is included and written for Win95. This book shows no evidence of having been used. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Printmaster Gold

by Micrologic
ISBN: 555119874X
Audio CD
SKU: 105508
Condition: Fine
Comments: 555119874X This is the PrintMaster Gold 4.0 Users Guide ONLY. No software included and written for Win95. This book shows no evidence of having been used. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.13

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music