Books >> Childrens Books
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Childrens Books

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Chapter Books
Classics
Early Readers
Educational
Literature
Myths, Legends & Fairy Tales
Older Readers
Other
Series


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Childrens Books


(Larger Image)

Baseball's Greatest Hitters (Step into Reading)

by Sydelle Kramer
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers (1995-03-07)
ISBN: 0679853073
Paperback: 48 pages
SKU: WB200383
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0679853073 PB, minor wear, no dog-ears, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Batman: Exploring the World of Bats

by Laurence P. Pringle (Photographer: Merlin D. Tuttle)
Publisher: Scholastic Trade (1993-10)
ISBN: 0590461281
Paperback
SKU: M131300
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0590461281 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences gentle use, spine is lightly creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Batswana (Heritage Library of African Peoples Southern Africa)

by Maitseo Bolaane, Chudi Uwazurke, Part Themba Mgadla
Publisher: Rosen Publishing Group (1997-08)
ISBN: 0823920089
Library Binding: 64 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MWB209988
Condition: Good
Comments: 0823920089 This book is ex-library with typical stamps, pocket, and markings, but evidences gentle use. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $7.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Bear Loves Opposites (Bear in the Big Blue House)

by Kiki Thorpe (Illustrator: Cary Rillo)
Publisher: Simon Spotlight (2000-02-01)
ISBN: 0689831013
Board book: 22 pages
SKU: MWB205126
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0689831013 This board book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its padded cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.15

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Bears' Vacation (Beginner Books(R))

by Stan Berenstain, Jan Berenstain
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers (2002-12-24)
ISBN: 0394900529
Library Binding: 72 pages
SKU: MWB205032
Condition: New
Comments: 0394900529 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear or marks of any kind. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $10.44

More Product Infomation

Beauty and the Beast

by Della Rowland (Illustrator: Barbara Lanza)
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary (1990-04)
ISBN: 0809243040
Hardcover: 31 pages
SKU: M131106
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0809243040 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear, jacket has few light creases, single 1/2" tear at top front hinge (both have same color litho print). Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Beauty and the Beast: The Perfect Party (Disney's Storytime Treasure Library)

by Disney Enterprises Inc
Publisher: Advance Publishers LLC (1997-11)
ISBN: 1579730000
Hardcover: 44 pages
SKU: M118706
Condition: New
Comments: 1579730000 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.98

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Because of Winn-Dixie

by Kate DiCamillo
Publisher: Candlewick (2001-08-06)
ISBN: 0763616052
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: M133491
Condition: Good
Comments: 0763616052 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear incl. small. corner crease on front. Interior evidences gentle use, ample dogears (straightened), spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, still a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Beginning to Feel the Magic

by Linda R. Weltner
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) (1981-04)
ISBN: 0316930520
Hardcover: 149 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 112837
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0316930520 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.36

More Product Infomation

Best Bedtime Stories

by Jane Carruth
Publisher: Bookthrift (1988-10)
ISBN: 0861781783
Hardcover: 256 pages
SKU: MWB207991
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0861781783 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket shows only minor shelf wear; cover itself shows even less. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.49

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music