Books >> Childrens Books
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Childrens Books

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Chapter Books
Classics
Early Readers
Educational
Literature
Myths, Legends & Fairy Tales
Older Readers
Other
Series


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Childrens Books

At Our House (Show Me My World Books)

by Jean-Pierre Horline
Publisher: Little Simon (1988-06)
ISBN: 0671661345
Hardcover: 24 pages
SKU: WB200437
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671661345 No DJ, minor shelf wear, corner bumps, no dog-eared pgs, no writing, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

At the Airport (Puffin Books)

by Heinz Kurth
Publisher: Puffin (1976-02-28)
ISBN: 014049121X
Paperback: 32 pages
SKU: MWB205334
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 014049121X This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a crease at one corner. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $24.80

More Product Infomation

At the Sound of the Beep

by Marilyn Sachs
Publisher: Puffin (1991-05-01)
ISBN: 0140346813
Paperback: 160 pages
SKU: MOZ123060
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0140346813 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear, 2" crease front cover. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Attack of the Mutant (Goosebumps, No 25)

by R. L. Stine
Publisher: Scholastic (1995-08)
ISBN: 0590483552
Paperback
SKU: WB200265
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0590483552 PB, minor wear, crease on back cover, light water damage on corner doesnt effect text, no dog-ears, no writing; Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Attack of the Killer Ants (BC 9) (Bone Chillers)

by Betsy Haynes
Publisher: HarperTorch (1996-03-01)
ISBN: 0061063215
Mass Market Paperback: 144 pages
SKU: M131114
Condition: New
Comments: 0061063215 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $26.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Away Laughing on a Fast Camel: Even More Confessions of Georgia Nicolson

by Louise Rennison
Publisher: HarperTeen (2004-06-01)
ISBN: 0060589345
Hardcover: 288 pages
SKU: M131683
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060589345 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight but cocked, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

BABE RUTH & THE HOME RUN DERBY (All-Star Meatballs, No 1)

by Stephen Mooser
Publisher: Yearling (1992-08-01)
ISBN: 044040486X
Paperback
SKU: M115742
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 044040486X Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.98

More Product Infomation

Baboushka & the Three Kings

by Ruth Robbins (Illustrator: Nicolas Sidjakov)
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company (1960-12)
ISBN: 0395276721
Library Binding: 28 pages
SKU: MWB205696
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0395276721 This book is ex-library with typical markings, stamps, stains & stray marks. It has no jacket but its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.52

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Backyard Angel

by Judy Delton, Jill Weber
Publisher: Sandpiper (1999-04-01)
ISBN: 0395960606
Paperback: 128 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: M119568
Condition: New
Comments: 0395960606 Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.05

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Barbituates: Sleeping Potions or Intoxicants? (Encyclopedia of Psychoactive Drugs. Series 1)

by (Editor: Solomon H. Snyder)
Publisher: Chelsea House Publications (1992-09)
ISBN: 0877547688
Library Binding: 95 pages
Edition: Updated
SKU: 112248
Condition: Good
Comments: 0877547688 X-Library w/ stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows very heavy wear. Interior evidences gentle use. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music