Books >> Childrens Books
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Childrens Books

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Chapter Books
Classics
Early Readers
Educational
Literature
Myths, Legends & Fairy Tales
Older Readers
Other
Series


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Childrens Books

Animal Heroes

by Ernest Thompson Seton (Illustrator: Author)
Publisher: Scribners (1905)
ISBN: B000ODWFCO
Hardcover
SKU: MWB210581
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000ODWFCO Grosset & Dunlap copyright 1905. This hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its jacket has a few creases and short edge tears, now in mylar; boards show moderate shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $8.99

More Product Infomation

Anna and the Strangers

by Mary Christian
Publisher: Abingdon Pr (1981-08)
ISBN: 0687015294
School & Library Binding
SKU: MWB208577
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0687015294 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.99

More Product Infomation

April drummer (Houghton Mifflin Reading Program)

by Cecile Pepin Edwards
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company (1981)
ISBN: B0006YCXZ0
Unknown Binding: 32 pages
SKU: MWB209367
Condition: Fine
Comments: B0006YCXZ0 This 1981 softcover evidences little to no use; it is free of markings but there is a tiny stain at the edge of the last couple of pages. The cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $6.49

More Product Infomation

April drummer (Houghton Mifflin Reading Program)

by Cecile Pepin Edwards
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company (1981)
ISBN: B0006YCXZ0
Unknown Binding: 32 pages
SKU: MWB209368
Condition: Fine
Comments: B0006YCXZ0 This 1981softcover evidences little to no use; its pages are clean and unmarked. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the lower outside corner is creased. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $6.49

More Product Infomation

Ark in the Park

Publisher: Henry Holt and Company (2000)
ISBN: 080506818X
Paperback: 78 pages
SKU: MOZ127738
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 080506818X Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.27

More Product Infomation

Art Safari: An Adventure in Looking for Children and Parents at the Museum of Modern Art (Family Guide)

by Joyce Raimondo
Publisher: Museum of Modern Art (1997-01)
ISBN: 0870700596
Hardcover: 1 pages
SKU: M136728
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0870700596 This 1997 / 99 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.37

More Product Infomation

Art tells a story, the Bible

by Penelope Proddow
Publisher: Doubleday (1979)
ISBN: 0385111142
Unknown Binding: 80 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: WB206767
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0385111142 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket has a 1.5" tear, a 1/2" tear; the cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.41

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Arthur's Christmas Cookies (An I Can Read Book) (I Can Read Book 2)

by Lillian Hoban
Publisher: HarperCollins (1972-10-25)
ISBN: 0060223685
Library Binding: 64 pages
SKU: WB200459
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060223685 No DJ, earlier ed. w/ slightly diff. cover, minimal shelf wear, no dog-eared pgs, no writing, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Artificial Intelligence: The Impact on Our Lives (21st Century Debates)

by Alex Woolf
Publisher: Raintree (2003-02)
ISBN: 0739855042
Library Binding: 64 pages
SKU: M129629
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0739855042 X-Library w/ typical stickers, stamps & date card (unstamped). Cover shows minimal wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.74

More Product Infomation

Arts of Wood

by Christine Price
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons (1976)
ISBN: 0684146657
Hardcover: 64 pages
SKU: WB201616
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0684146657 There are no markings in this book. Its dust jacket is price-clipped and shows moderate wear but the cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music