Books >> Childrens Books
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Childrens Books

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Chapter Books
Classics
Early Readers
Educational
Literature
Myths, Legends & Fairy Tales
Older Readers
Other
Series


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Childrens Books

Alexander and the Wind-Up Mouse

by Leo Lionni
Publisher: Perfection Learning Prebound (1988-01)
ISBN: 0812459504
Unknown Binding
SKU: M115798
Condition: Good
Comments: 0812459504 1969 Weekly Reader BCE absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear, moderate soiling. Interior evidences gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. We are prompt & efficient.
Our Price: $2.22

More Product Infomation

Alien Encyclopedia

by Andrew Donkin (Illustrator: Paul Fisher-Johnson)
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. (2000)
ISBN: 0439168473
Paperback
SKU: M131148
Condition: New
Comments: 0439168473 Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Aliens for Breakfast

by Jonathan Etra, Stephanie Spinner (Illustrator: Steve Bjorkman)
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers (1988-10-22)
ISBN: 0394820932
Paperback: 64 pages
SKU: M120336
Condition: New
Comments: 0394820932 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Almost Starring Skinny Bones

Publisher: Scholastic (2002)
ISBN: 0439445205
Paperback
SKU: MWB209669
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0439445205 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

American History; More Than 100 Facts You Won't Believe (Know-It-All)

by Walker Douglas (Illustrator: Robert Roper)
Publisher: Scholastic (2000)
ISBN: 0439202116
Mass Market Paperback: 52 pages
SKU: M130089
Condition: New
Comments: 0439202116 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.38

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

An Old-Fashioned Girl (Puffin Classics)

by Louisa May Alcott
Publisher: Puffin (1991-10-01)
ISBN: 014035137X
Paperback: 352 pages
SKU: M136552
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 014035137X This 1991 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.29

More Product Infomation

Ancient Egyptians (Insights)

by Fiona MacDonald
Publisher: Barrons Juveniles (1993-08)
ISBN: 0812063783
Hardcover: 57 pages
SKU: MOZ125611
Condition: Good
Comments: 0812063783 X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers & stamps. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.48

More Product Infomation

And to think that I saw it on Mulberry street

by Seuss
Publisher: The Vanguard Press (1937)
ISBN: B0006ANY0W
Hardcover
Edition: 13th
SKU: M132082
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006ANY0W 1937 / 1964 BCE free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $19.93

More Product Infomation

Andy Bear: A Polar Cub Grows Up at the Zoo

by Ginny Johnston, Judy Cutchins
Publisher: Scholastic Trade (1986-12)
ISBN: 0590401572
Paperback: 60 pages
SKU: MWB205675
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0590401572 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings except a top-to-bottom crease on the last page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.13

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Angels, Angels All Around: Bible Stories Retold

by Bob Hartman (Illustrator: Robert Rayevsky)
Publisher: Chariot Victor Pub (1993-09)
ISBN: 0745926231
Hardcover: 96 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: WB208126
Condition: New
Comments: 0745926231 This book is in brand new condition; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.83

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music