|
by Norma Farber
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company (1981)
ISBN: B0006YCXZA
Unknown Binding: 24 pages
SKU: MWB209371
Condition: Fine
Comments: B0006YCXZA This 1981 softcover evidences gentle use; its pages are clean and unmarked. The cover shows minimal shelf wear but has a few faint creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by (Illustrator: Crockett Johnson)
Publisher: HarperCollins (1960-01-01)
ISBN: 0060230061
Library Binding: 64 pages
SKU: M120283
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060230061 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear, crease near bottom edge. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Marilyn Sachs (Illustrator: Ben Stahl)
Publisher: Doubleday (1973-10)
ISBN: 0385060912
Hardcover: 137 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M116748
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0385060912 X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers & stamps; end flap removed. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear in mylar. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Margaret Weis, Tracy Hickman
Publisher: Wizards of the Coast (2003-06-16)
ISBN: 078693087X
Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: MWB209952
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 078693087X This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear, a corner crease on front; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Marilyn Sachs
Publisher: Weekley Reader Books (1978)
ISBN: B000QYDWBE
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M134973
Condition: Fair
Comments: B000QYDWBE 1978 MMPB contains several stray crayon marks, otherwise free of markings. Cover shows heavy wear. Interior evidences typical use, binding has been tighter but pages are all attached, spine is lightly creased & is almost straight, 1.5" tear at bottom front hinge; overall, still a serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Eros Keith
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Juv) (1968-06)
ISBN: 0027496600
Hardcover
SKU: WB203997
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0027496600 Ex-library with typical markings; light reading creases & soiling; 1.5" tear at hinge. Dust jacket is in mylar; cover itself shows significant shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Linda Oatman High
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (1997-06)
ISBN: 0802851428
Paperback: 143 pages
SKU: MWB210689
Condition: New
Comments: 0802851428 This 1997 paperback is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Gail E. Haley
Publisher: Perfection Learning Prebound (1981-09)
ISBN: 0812428102
Unknown Binding
SKU: MWB208386
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0812428102 This hardcover book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond school stamp on flyleaf. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by H. B. Gilmour
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment (1998-02-01)
ISBN: 0671019058
Paperback: 160 pages
SKU: M118321
Condition: New
Comments: 0671019058 MMPB free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Diane Duane
Publisher: Doubleday Books (1993-12)
ISBN: 1568651910
Hardcover: 216 pages
SKU: M130398
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1568651910 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear including cleanly repaired (from inside) 1.5" tear on lower back near hinge. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|