Books >> Childrens Books
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Childrens Books

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Chapter Books
Classics
Early Readers
Educational
Literature
Myths, Legends & Fairy Tales
Older Readers
Other
Series


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Childrens Books

A Day in the Life of a Theater Set Designer

by Ann Hodgman
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc (1987-09)
ISBN: 0816711283
Paperback
SKU: MOZ127111
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0816711283 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.98

More Product Infomation

A Day in the Life of a Commercial Fisherman

by John F. Klein
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc (1987-09)
ISBN: 0816711100
Paperback
SKU: MOZ126623
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0816711100 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.97

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Ghost Named Fred (An I Can Read Book)

by Nathaniel Benchley (Illustrator: Ben Shecter)
Publisher: HarperCollins (1968-11-20)
ISBN: 0060204745
Library Binding: 64 pages
SKU: MWB208545
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0060204745 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket and cover show minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

A gruesome stew (A monster pop-up book)

by P. Z. Mann, Jim Harris
Publisher: Ottenheimer Pub (1995)
ISBN: B0006QIBYK
Hardcover
SKU: MOZ128234
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006QIBYK Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. All pop-ups in very good condition, interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.99

More Product Infomation

A Jungle Jumble

by Anico Surany (Illustrator: Leonard Everett Fisher)
Publisher: Putnam (1966)
ISBN: B0007E1N4Q
Hardcover: 44 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: WB206843
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0007E1N4Q This book is ex-library with typical stamps & markings and light soiling. No jacket; the cover shows moderate to heavy shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $7.91

More Product Infomation

A Kid's Cookbook: Educational and Edible Delights

by Carol Kurzweg
Publisher: GoodYear Books (1993-02)
ISBN: 0673360652
Paperback: 112 pages
SKU: M121609
Condition: Good
Comments: 0673360652 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Interior & spiral binding evidence gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Kingfisher Treasury of Bible Stories, Poems, and Prayers for Bedtime

by Ann Pilling, Kady MacDonald Denton
Publisher: Kingfisher (2000-09-15)
ISBN: 0753453290
Hardcover: 91 pages
SKU: MWB207952
Condition: New
Comments: 0753453290 This book is in brand new condition; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $10.98

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Likely Place

by Paula Fox
Publisher: Aladdin (1997-05-01)
ISBN: 068981402X
Paperback: 80 pages
SKU: MWB207458
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 068981402X This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond a gift inscription inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a 4" crease on back. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

A nest of traitors (A Rinehart suspense novel)

by John Creasey
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1971)
ISBN: 0030859824
Unknown Binding: 187 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M115691
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0030859824 Book absent of markings but glue stain on flyleaf. Jacket shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.74

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Night in Terror Tower (Goosebumps # 27)

by R. L. Stine
Publisher: Scholastic (1995-08)
ISBN: 059048351X
Paperback: 129 pages
SKU: WB200260
Condition: Fair
Comments: 059048351X PB, minor wear, light water damage on corner doesnt effect text, no dogears, no writing; Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music