 (Larger Image)
|
by R. L. Stine
Publisher: Scholastic (1995-08)
ISBN: 0590477447
Paperback: 119 pages
SKU: WB200263
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0590477447 PB, minor wear, light water damage on corner doesnt effect text, no dogears, no writing; Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Julian F. Thompson
Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) (1997-04)
ISBN: 0805048707
Hardcover: 214 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M116691
Condition: New
Comments: 0805048707 This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by R. L. Stine
Publisher: Scholastic (1995-08)
ISBN: 0590477439
Paperback
SKU: WB200262
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0590477439 PB, minor wear, light water damage on corner doesnt effect text, no dogears, no writing; Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Honor Books
Publisher: Honor Books (OK) (1999-06)
ISBN: 1562926055
Hardcover: 317 pages
SKU: MOZ127155
Condition: New
Comments: 1562926055 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Peggy Parish
Publisher: Harper & Row (1989)
ISBN: 0060246618
Hardcover: 64 pages
SKU: WB200466
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060246618 No DJ, minor shelf wear, no dog-eared pgs, pen marks inside, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Joyce Milton (Illustrator: Bryn Barnard)
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers (1997)
ISBN: 0679872841
Paperback: 48 pages
SKU: WB200830
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0679872841 PB, minor shelf wear, owners name inside cover, cover has a small crease but no dog-eared pgs, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company (1991-05)
ISBN: 0792453581
Hardcover: 304 pages
SKU: WB201743
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0792453581 There is a stray ink mark on the top edge of pages, some dog-ears. The dust jacket very minor shelf wear & the cover itself shows even less. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Roger Moreau
Publisher: Sterling Juvenile,US (2000-03-01)
ISBN: 0806961171
Paperback: 320 pages
SKU: 110619
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0806961171 Book contains scant markings. Cover shows heavy wear. Pale liquid stain at bottom edges, inside cover, pages not stuck together. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Baden
Publisher: Concordia Publishing House (1985-04)
ISBN: 0570061962
Paperback
SKU: MWB205815
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0570061962 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Christopher Golden, Nancy Holder
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment (1997-11-01)
ISBN: 0671017136
Mass Market Paperback: 176 pages
SKU: MOZ124588
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671017136 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear, spine has a single very light crease. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|