|
by Susan E. Hilliard
Publisher: Standard Pub (1990-05)
ISBN: 087403728X
Paperback: 144 pages
SKU: MWB207235
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 087403728X This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by R. L. Stine
Publisher: Scholastic (1996-02)
ISBN: 0590477412
Paperback: 117 pages
SKU: WB200259
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0590477412 PB, significant wear, creases, light water damage on corner doesnt effect text, 3/4" tear on spine; Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Lucille Rech Penner (Illustrator: Peter Barrett)
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers (1991-08-20)
ISBN: 0679812075
Paperback: 32 pages
SKU: WB200525
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0679812075 PB, minor wear, a few dog-ears, no writing, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Harriet Castor, Maria Wheatley (Editor: Emma Fischel)
Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing (1995-01)
ISBN: 0746015313
Paperback: 24 pages
SKU: M120267
Condition: New
Comments: 0746015313 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Laurence P. Pringle (Illustrator: Carol Heyer)
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press (1995-02)
ISBN: 1878093169
Hardcover: 32 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M115794
Condition: New
Comments: 1878093169 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Laura Greene, Eva Barash Dicker
Publisher: Gallaudet University Press (1988-12)
ISBN: 0930323483
Paperback: 104 pages
SKU: MOZ123623
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0930323483 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear, very light corner bump. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by DK Publishing
Publisher: DK CHILDREN (2001-02-14)
ISBN: 0789473429
Paperback: 48 pages
SKU: MWB207479
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0789473429 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by David Fischer
Publisher: HarperTrophy (1999-04)
ISBN: 0380803623
Mass Market Paperback: 95 pages
SKU: M117887
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0380803623 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Florence Biros
Publisher: Son-Rise Publications, Inc. (1999-05-01)
ISBN: 0936369477
Paperback: 192 pages
Edition: Reissue
SKU: 129093
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0936369477 1988 Stated First Ed. (ISBN 0936639221) free of markings but possible author signature and "to Kait" in same hand. Softcover shows very light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Cameron Yerian
Publisher: Childrens Press (1975)
ISBN: 0516013181
Unknown Binding: 46 pages
SKU: M118729
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0516013181 X-Library w/ typical stickers, stamps; pocket partially removed. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior evidences much use. Still, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|