|
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Stan Berenstain, Jan Berenstain
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers (2002-12-24)
ISBN: 0394900529
Library Binding: 72 pages
SKU: MWB205032
Condition: New
Comments: 0394900529 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear or marks of any kind. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Disney Enterprises Inc
Publisher: Advance Publishers LLC (1997-11)
ISBN: 1579730000
Hardcover: 44 pages
SKU: M118706
Condition: New
Comments: 1579730000 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jane Carruth
Publisher: Bookthrift (1988-10)
ISBN: 0861781783
Hardcover: 256 pages
SKU: MWB207991
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0861781783 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket shows only minor shelf wear; cover itself shows even less. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Charles Keller
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc (1999-12)
ISBN: 0806971746
Paperback
SKU: M116274
Condition: New
Comments: 0806971746 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Irene Morck
Publisher: Fitzhenry and Whiteside (1992-10-01)
ISBN: 0773755306
Paperback: 160 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: M116656
Condition: New
Comments: 0773755306 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear, sticker residue on back. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Judy Nayer (Illustrator: Jim McGinness)
Publisher: Learning Horizons (1995-04)
ISBN: 1562935453
Board book: 5 pages
Edition: Board
SKU: MOZ125591
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1562935453 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lore Segal
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers (1987-10-12)
ISBN: 0394867572
Hardcover: 115 pages
SKU: WB201640
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0394867572 There is a red ink mark on the top edge of the pages. The dust jacket is tattered at the edges but the cover shows very minimal shelf wear and minor soiling. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Glendon Swarthout
Publisher: Nelson Thornes Ltd (1993-08)
ISBN: 0174324162
Hardcover
SKU: MWB205760
Condition: Good
Comments: 0174324162 This book has stamp, name, notes inside the cover but evidences gentle use; a few accidental dog-ears. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Sharon Creech
Publisher: HarperTrophy (1999-09-30)
ISBN: 006440823X
Paperback: 288 pages
SKU: MOZ126446
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 006440823X Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Art Thomas, Laura Storms (Illustrator: Robert L. Wolfe)
Publisher: Lerner Pub Group (L) (1981-09)
ISBN: 0822511339
Hardcover: 47 pages
SKU: MOZ123677
Condition: Good
Comments: 0822511339 X-Library w/ typical stickers, stamps & pocket. No jacket, cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:281 Page 3 of 28 Prev 1 2 3 4 5 ... 27 28 Next
|
|
|