 (Larger Image)
|
by HP Newquist (Illustrator: Gerald Marks (Illustrator))
Publisher: Scholastic (1995-11)
ISBN: 0590484087
Paperback: 91 pages
Edition: Book and Access
SKU: 112226
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0590484087 Book absent of markings. Cover shows moderate edge wear; no 3-D glasses in pocket. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by David Brinkley
Publisher: Knopf (1988-03-12)
ISBN: 0394510259
Hardcover: 288 pages
Edition: 1st ,
SKU: 112646
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0394510259 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Judy Cox (Illustrator: Diane Kidd)
Publisher: Scholastic (2001-11)
ISBN: 0439219426
Paperback: 72 pages
SKU: MWB207603
Condition: Good
Comments: 0439219426 This book evidences typical use; it is free of markings but a few dog-ears. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear but has a few creases, incl. a 4" crease on the back. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by R. L. Stine
Publisher: Scholastic (1992-07)
ISBN: 0590453653
Paperback: 123 pages
SKU: WB200252
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0590453653 PB, minor wear, light water damage on corner doesnt effect text, no dog ears, no writing; Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Debbie Dadey, Marcia T. Jones
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks (1991-07-01)
ISBN: 0590440616
Paperback: 96 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: WB200136
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0590440616 PB, minimal shelf wear, one corner bumped, no dog-ears, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Beatrice Schenk de Regniers, Leona Pierce
Publisher: Harcourt (1961-03)
ISBN: 0152960651
Hardcover: 32 pages
SKU: WB203989
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0152960651 This book is ex-library with typical markings. Its dust jacket is in mylar; the cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Linda Gondosch
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile (1985-10-07)
ISBN: 0525671706
Hardcover: 118 pages
SKU: M117523
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0525671706 1987 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Nina Kidd
Publisher: Lowell House (1992-12)
ISBN: 0929923901
Paperback: 64 pages
SKU: MWB207680
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0929923901 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond stamp on 1st page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Peter David (Illustrator: James Fry)
Publisher: Aladdin (1993-08-01)
ISBN: 067187084X
Paperback: 119 pages
SKU: WB200109
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 067187084X PB, minimal shelf wear, some corners lightly bumped, no dog-ears, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Dana Key, Steven Curtis Chapman, Rebecca St. James, Audio Adrenaline, Newsboys (Compiler: DC Talk) (Editor: DC Talk)
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company (1997-11-01)
ISBN: 0310222346
Paperback: 128 pages
SKU: 110573
Condition: Good
Comments: 0310222346 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear but has damaged area 1/2" x 2.5" at top edge, 36 pages affected. This book shows little evidence of use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|