 (Larger Image)
|
by Gloria D. Miklowitz
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2003-02)
ISBN: 0802852432
Hardcover: 139 pages
SKU: E133878
Condition: New
Comments: 0802852432 2003 Hardcover free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Nettas (14) brother, Adam (17), doesnt come home, its not like him; somethings happened. A book for young readers. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by J. Minter
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Children's Books (2004-05-10)
ISBN: 1582348952
Paperback: 200 pages
SKU: MWB208757
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1582348952 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Zibby Oneal
Publisher: Trumpet Club (1992)
ISBN: 0440847842
Unknown Binding: 179 pages
Edition: Trumpet Club special ed
SKU: M134507
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0440847842 1992 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Beverly Cleary
Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) (1991-05)
ISBN: 0380709228
Paperback: 224 pages
SKU: M133508
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0380709228 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Carol Barkin, Elizabeth James
Publisher: Sandpiper (1995-03-27)
ISBN: 0395665582
Paperback: 176 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: M129573
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0395665582 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear, faint corner crease. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Phyllis Anderson Wood
Publisher: Scholastic (1971-01-01)
ISBN: B000LO50HI
Mass Market Paperback: 119 pages
SKU: M135015
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000LO50HI 1971 MMPB free of markings but 2 names, one marked over, and date inside cover. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, binding is tight, pages clean but just beginning to tan, spine is lightly creased & is almost straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by George Macdonald
Publisher: HarperFestival (2004-01-01)
ISBN: 0060095520
Paperback: 272 pages
SKU: M131366
Condition: Good
Comments: 0060095520 Book free of markings, BOOK ONLY, NO CHARM INCLUDED. Cover shows moderate wear including 2 long corner creases on front. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine has single faint crease & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Meg Cabot
Publisher: HarperTrophy (2002-10-01)
ISBN: 0060523824
Paperback: 576 pages
SKU: M136553
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060523824 This 2002 set of two MMPBs evidences gentle use; they are clean and free of markings. Their covers show minimal shelf wear; their spines are uncreased and straight. Cardboard slipcase has light wear at corners. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Robert Marantz
Publisher: Kaplan (2002-12-24)
ISBN: 0743235207
Paperback: 352 pages
SKU: MWB210821
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0743235207 This 2003 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings beyond a stamp partially inked-over on the first page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Linda Barr
Publisher: Pages Publishing Group (1995-01-03)
ISBN: 0874067464
Mass Market Paperback: 144 pages
SKU: M134435
Condition: New
Comments: 0874067464 1995 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|