Books >> Childrens Books >> Older Readers
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Childrens Books
      Older Readers

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Childrens Books >> Older Readers


(Larger Image)

Great Clean Jokes for Grown up Kids

by Dan Harmon
Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated (1996-11-01)
ISBN: 1557489033
Paperback: 128 pages
SKU: M135007
Condition: New
Comments: 1557489033 1996 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $69.98

More Product Infomation

Harvest Windows

Publisher: Gage Learning Corporation (1991)
ISBN: 0771569505
Paperback
SKU: MWB209234
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0771569505 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.99

More Product Infomation

Hearts and Diamonds 2: Foul (Hearts and Diamonds)

by Lenore Fleischer
Publisher: Signet (1986-03-04)
ISBN: 0451141733
Paperback: 160 pages
SKU: M130882
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0451141733 1986 MMPB free of markings inside, bit of scribbling on lower half of back. Cover shows light to moderate wear incl. long diag. crease on front. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean but just beginning to tan; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $25.74

More Product Infomation

HILLBILLY CHOIR CL

by Rhea Beth Ross
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (1991-04-29)
ISBN: 0395533562
Hardcover: 166 pages
SKU: M132535
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0395533562 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear w/ 2 short edge tears. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Homecoming Queen

by John Hall
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks (1996-09)
ISBN: 0590742531
Paperback: 10 pages
SKU: M133642
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0590742531 1996 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

How I Changed My Life

by Todd Strasser
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing (1995-05-01)
ISBN: 0671884158
Hardcover: 256 pages
SKU: M134472
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671884158 1996 MMPB free of markings but date paid stamped inside cover. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

How I Changed My Life

by Todd Strasser
Publisher: scholastic Inc (2004)
ISBN: 0439661056
Paperback: 229 pages
SKU: M130813
Condition: Good
Comments: 0439661056 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear but both front & back creased from top to bottom. Interior evidences gentle use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

How I Wanted To Pour Salt on a Rabbit's Tail and Other Stories

by P. Bianki
Publisher: George Braziller (1985-06)
ISBN: 080760416X
Hardcover
SKU: WB204611
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 080760416X This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its dust jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear; DJ has a couple of tiny tears. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $7.65

More Product Infomation

If you come softly

by Jacqueline Woodson
Publisher: Schlolastic (1998)
ISBN: 0439367387
Paperback: 181 pages
SKU: M134526
Condition: New
Comments: 0439367387 2002 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used, spine has single crease & is straight; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.68

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Kaya and Lone Dog: A Friendship Story (American Girls Collection)

by Janet Beeler Shaw (Illustrator: Susan McAliley) (Illustrator: Bill Farnsworth)
Publisher: American Girl Publishing Inc (2002-09)
ISBN: 1584854294
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: M131626
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1584854294 Book free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music