Books >> Childrens Books >> Older Readers
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Childrens Books
      Older Readers

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Childrens Books >> Older Readers


(Larger Image)

Fires of Jubilee (Aladdin Historical Fiction)

by Alison Hart
Publisher: Aladdin (2003-11-01)
ISBN: 0689855281
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: M131821
Condition: New
Comments: 0689855281 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.96

More Product Infomation

Five Little Peppers and How They Grew

Publisher: Whitman (1955)
ISBN: B000E3BAF2
Hardcover: 284 pages
SKU: M131764
Condition: Fair
Comments: B000E3BAF2 1955 Book free of markings but prior owner name and notation inside. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear. Interior evidences gentle use but both hinges have been repaired, binding is tight beyond repair to hinges, pages clean but beginning to tan at edges; overall, still a serviceable reader copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.49

More Product Infomation

Flipped

by Wendelin Van Draanen
Publisher: Scholastic (2004)
ISBN: 0439651697
Paperback: 212 pages
Edition: 1st Scholastic edition
SKU: M132643
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0439651697 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is lightly creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Fly Into Danger

by Joan Phipson
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services (1977)
ISBN: B000VVXI1Q
Paperback
SKU: M136190
Condition: Good
Comments: B000VVXI1Q This 1977 MMPB evidences typical use; it has owners name inside, a crease on p19. Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear, creases; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.46

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Funny Stuff: Over 300 Clean Jokes You Can Tell Your Grandma

by Clyde Murdock
Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated (1998-11-01)
ISBN: 1577483685
Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: M135008
Condition: New
Comments: 1577483685 1998 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.99

More Product Infomation

GET THE PICTURE (Hart and Soul, No 4)

by Jahnna Malcolm
Publisher: Starfire (1990-07-01)
ISBN: 0553281917
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M136532
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0553281917 This 1990 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is very faintly creased but straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $24.99

More Product Infomation

Girl from Two Miles High

by Anne S. Molloy
Publisher: Hastings House Pub (1967-06)
ISBN: 0803826028
Library Binding
SKU: M131796
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0803826028 1967 Book free of markings but dime sized spot on free end paper. Gray-blue cloth boards show light to moderate wear, no jacket. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Golden Mare

by William, Illustrated by Pers Crowell Corbin (Illustrator: Pers Crowell)
Publisher: Weekly Reader (1955)
ISBN: B000BUPRCK
Mass Market Paperback: 122 pages
SKU: M135293
Condition: Good
Comments: B000BUPRCK 1955 MMPB free of markings but white-out covers something inside cover. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean but beginning to tan, spine is uncreased & is straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Golden Mare

by William, Illustrated by Pers Crowell Corbin (Illustrator: Pers Crowell)
Publisher: Weekly Reader (1955)
ISBN: B000BUPRCK
Mass Market Paperback: 122 pages
SKU: M129889
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000BUPRCK 1955 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is uncreased & straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.69

More Product Infomation

Gratefully Yours

by Jane Buchanan
Publisher: Scholastic Inc. (1997)
ISBN: 0439153840
Paperback: 117 pages
SKU: M129362
Condition: New
Comments: 0439153840 Book free of markings. "She has no friends, no family...no one to love." Set in 1933 Nebraska. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.42

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music