|
by C. L Rinaldo
Publisher: Harper & Row (1974)
ISBN: 0060250291
Unknown Binding: 154 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: P130550
Condition: Good
Comments: 0060250291 This book is ex-library with typical stamps, pocket, and markings; 1/2" tear on title page; but most pages are clean. The jacket is in mylar; the boards show only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Ellen Conford
Publisher: Scholastic Inc. (1990-05)
ISBN: 0590438204
Paperback: 154 pages
SKU: M129852
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0590438204 1975 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear but partial corner crease on front. Interior evidences only gentle use but pages beginning to tan, spine shows no creasing; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Steve Otfinoski
Publisher: Xerox Educational Pubns (1975-06)
ISBN: 0837435226
Paperback
SKU: M130878
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0837435226 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows heavy wear. Interior evidences much use, spine is cross creased but straight, pages clean; overall, still a serviceable reader copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Scholastic Inc.
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks (1999-10-01)
ISBN: 0439084091
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: M120510
Condition: New
Comments: 0439084091 MMPB free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Lynne Ewing
Publisher: HarperTrophy (1998-02-28)
ISBN: 0064406490
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: M131748
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0064406490 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is lightly creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Carol H Behrman
Publisher: Weekly Reader Books (1986)
ISBN: B00070Y67Q
Unknown Binding
SKU: MOZ124649
Condition: Good
Comments: B00070Y67Q MMPB free of markings but prior owner name inked out inside. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence typical use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by D. Doubtfire
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks (1969-12-31)
ISBN: 0590030183
Paperback
SKU: M136531
Condition: Good
Comments: 0590030183 This 1970 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings beyond sticker partly removed & inked-over inside cover. The cover shows only minor shelf wear, corner creases on front; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Polly Horvath
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) (2001-04-04)
ISBN: 0374322368
Hardcover: 160 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MWB209223
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0374322368 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its jacket has a crease on the flap, but the jacket and cover show minimal shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Franklin Folsom
Publisher: Harvey House (1963-01)
ISBN: 0817834826
Library Binding
SKU: M116178
Condition: Good
Comments: 0817834826 1968 paperback free of markings but prior owner name inside. "12selected stories fromtheoriginal book, "Famous Pioneers". Cover shows moderate to heavy wear. Overall, a very serviceable copy.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by William Heuman
Publisher: Pyramid Willow Books (1950)
ISBN: B000K05O7E
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M135986
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000K05O7E This 1950 / 1965 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|