|
by Ren Lucien Burman
Publisher: Taplinger Pub Co (1967-06)
ISBN: 0800808258
Hardcover
SKU: MWB210488
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0800808258 This 1967 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond owners name inside; the pages are clean. Its jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Kate Cann
Publisher: HarperTeen (2005-04-01)
ISBN: 0060561610
Paperback: 416 pages
SKU: M131939
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060561610 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is once lightly creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Carolyn Keene
Publisher: Simon Pulse (1996-09-01)
ISBN: 0671568027
Mass Market Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: M130061
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671568027 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear but corner tips bumped. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is uncreased & straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Mel Ellis
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1971)
ISBN: 0030862280
Unknown Binding: 183 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M132655
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0030862280 1971 1st Ed. X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket and a couple of early pages with pencil underlining. Jacket shows light to moderate wear inside mylar and has 3" repaired tear on upper front near hinge. Interior evidences gentle use,, binding is still reasonably tight, overall, a still a serviceable reader copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Polly Berrien Berends
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers (1973-09-12)
ISBN: 0394921151
Hardcover: 54 pages
SKU: M130996
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0394921151 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear, old sticker ghost. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Sharon Creech
Publisher: Scholastic (1998-03-01)
ISBN: 0590032003
Paperback: 261 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M131075
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0590032003 Book free of markings. Cover shows light edge & corner tip wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Roland Smith
Publisher: Scholastic (2005)
ISBN: 0439799236
Paperback: 348 pages
SKU: M131749
Condition: Good
Comments: 0439799236 Book free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear incl. 4" corner crease on front, 1/2" top front hinge tear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, still a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Vivian Vande Velde
Publisher: Laurel Leaf (1998-09-08)
ISBN: 0440227674
Mass Market Paperback: 226 pages
SKU: M133599
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0440227674 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior evidences no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Mildred A Wirt
Publisher: Cupples and Leon (1950)
ISBN: B0007FWMDQ
Hardcover: 216 pages
SKU: MWB209974
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007FWMDQ 1950 hardcover evidences gentle use; it has gift inscription from Christmas 1952, otherwise clean and free of markings. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Lynda Stephenson
Publisher: Eerdmans Books for Young Readers (2006-09-15)
ISBN: 0802853005
Paperback: 323 pages
SKU: E133776
Condition: New
Comments: 0802853005 2005 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|