Books >> Childrens Books >> Myths, Legends & Fairy Tales
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Childrens Books
      Myths, Legends & Fairy Tales

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Childrens Books >> Myths, Legends & Fairy Tales

A Story--A Story

by Gail E. Haley
Publisher: Perfection Learning Prebound (1981-09)
ISBN: 0812428102
Unknown Binding
SKU: MWB208386
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0812428102 This hardcover book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond school stamp on flyleaf. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

A Wizard Abroad (Young Wizards)

by Diane Duane
Publisher: Doubleday Books (1993-12)
ISBN: 1568651910
Hardcover: 216 pages
SKU: M130398
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1568651910 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear including cleanly repaired (from inside) 1.5" tear on lower back near hinge. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.74

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Bruce Coville's Book of Monsters: Tales to Give You the Creeps

by Bruce Coville
Publisher: Apple (1995-11)
ISBN: 0590461591
Paperback
SKU: WB200177
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0590461591 PB, cover has light wear, a few dents & scratches, & 1 crease; no dog-ears, no writing or highlighting; Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $9.51

More Product Infomation

Ghosts!: Ghostly Tales from Folklore (An I Can Read Book)

by Alvin Schwartz (Illustrator: Victoria Chess)
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books (1991-08)
ISBN: 0060217960
Hardcover: 63 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: MWB208816
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060217960 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.68

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Goldilocks

by Dom Deluise (Illustrator: Christopher Santoro)
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing (1992-08-01)
ISBN: 0671746901
Hardcover: 40 pages
SKU: MWB207798
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671746901 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond name on flyleaf. Its jacket has a 1" tear, but the jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.96

More Product Infomation

Here Comes Tricky Rabbit! (Native American Trickster Tales)

by Gretchen Will Mayo
Publisher: Walker & Company (1994-03)
ISBN: 0802782736
Hardcover: 38 pages
SKU: M120713
Condition: New
Comments: 0802782736 Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.59

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Merlin: The Young Merlin Trilogy, Book Three

by Jane Yolen
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books (1997-03-01)
ISBN: 0152008144
Hardcover: 112 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M131329
Condition: New
Comments: 0152008144 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.88

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Myths and Legends From Ancient Greece and Around the World (Prentice Hall Literature Library)

Publisher: Prentice Hall (2000)
ISBN: 0134360338
Hardcover: 153 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M131379
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0134360338 Book free of markings but prior 2 owners names inside. Cover shows light to moderate wear esp. at corners. Interior evidences only gentlest use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.97

More Product Infomation

Nadir of the Streets

by Sue Alexander (Illustrator: Mehlli Gobhai)
Publisher: Macmillan & Co. (1975)
ISBN: B000JRGT54
Paperback
SKU: MWB209807
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000JRGT54 This 1975 softcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Only One Cowry: A Dahomean Tale

by Phillis Gershator (Illustrator: David Soman)
Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) (2000-09)
ISBN: 0531332888
School & Library Binding: 32 pages
SKU: WB204885
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0531332888 This book is ex-library with typical markings - stamps, pocket, etc., but gently used. It has no dust jacket and its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.93

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music