Books >> Childrens Books >> Educational
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Childrens Books
      Educational

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Childrens Books >> Educational

Global Warming (Earth at Risk)

by Burkhard Bilger
Publisher: Chelsea House Publications (1992-02)
ISBN: 0791015750
Library Binding: 119 pages
SKU: 112274
Condition: Good
Comments: 0791015750 X-Library w/ stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows little shelf wear. Interior evidences gentle, if any, use. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.19

More Product Infomation

Great Adventures

by Henry Billings
Publisher: Steck-Vaughn (1990-06)
ISBN: 0811446883
Paperback
Edition: 1991#Tch#e.
SKU: MWB209617
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0811446883 This 1991 book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings but a few dog-ears, and the pages are lightly tanned. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a few creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Great Tales: Annie Oakley

by Jan Gleiter, Kathleen Thompson (Illustrator: Yoshi Miyake)
Publisher: Ideals Childrens Books (1988-01)
ISBN: 0824981936
Paperback: 32 pages
SKU: MWB208502
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0824981936 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond owners name on first page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.98

More Product Infomation

Growing up: How we become alive, are born, and grow / Karl de Schweinitz

by Karl De Schweinitz
Publisher: Collier Books (1974)
ISBN: 0020428707
Paperback: 54 pages
Edition: 4th
SKU: M129666
Condition: Good
Comments: 0020428707 1974 Book free of markings. A sane and healthy sex education book dating back to the early 1930s. Cover shows light to moderate wear, upper outside corner curled slightly forward.. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.88

More Product Infomation

Helicopters (Little Library)

by Christopher Maynard
Publisher: Kingfisher Books (1993-04)
ISBN: 1856978931
Hardcover: 30 pages
SKU: MOZ128062
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1856978931 Book free of markings. No jacket, cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.74

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Heroin: The Street Narcotic (Encyclopedia of Psychoactive Drugs. Series 1)

by Fred Zackon (Editor: Solomon H. Snyder)
Publisher: Chelsea House Publications (1992-09)
ISBN: 0877547696
Library Binding: 139 pages
Edition: Updated
SKU: 122564
Condition: Good
Comments: 0877547696 X-Library w/ typical stickers, stamps & pocket; infrequently loaned. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Holt Music (Grade 1)

Publisher: Harcourt School (1988-06)
ISBN: 0030052580
Hardcover
SKU: MWB208506
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0030052580 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

How To Draw Fairy Tale Characters - Pbk (How to Draw (Troll))

by Soloff-Levy
Publisher: Troll Communications (1996-12-01)
ISBN: 0816723796
Paperback: 32 pages
SKU: MWB208965
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0816723796 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond a sticker inside the cover. The cover shows only minor shelf wear, a couple of corner creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

How To Draw Zoo Animals

by Jocelyn Schreiber
Publisher: Troll Communications (1999-12-31)
ISBN: 0816769869
Paperback: 32 pages
SKU: M129997
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0816769869 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, binding is stapled, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.92

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

I Wonder Why Camels Have Humps: And Other Questions About Animals

by Anita Ganeri
Publisher: Kingfisher (1994-03-28)
ISBN: 1856978737
Hardcover: 32 pages
SKU: MWB205600
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1856978737 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings except a few light reading creases. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.24

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music