Books >> Childrens Books >> Educational
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Childrens Books
      Educational

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Childrens Books >> Educational

Water

by Andrienne Soutter-Perrot (Illustrator: Etienne Delessert)
Publisher: Amer Education Pub (1994-06)
ISBN: 156189169X
Paperback
SKU: MWB205672
Condition: Good
Comments: 156189169X This book has a stamp, owners name, and faint marks inside the cover, which shows only minor shelf wear with a few short, faint creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Whalesinger

by Welwyn Wilton Katz
Publisher: Groundwood Books (2002-12-26)
ISBN: 0888991916
Paperback: 212 pages
SKU: 122104
Condition: New
Comments: 0888991916 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.97

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

When Happily Ever After Ends (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Lurlene Mcdaniel
Publisher: Laurel Leaf (1992-02-01)
ISBN: 0553290568
Mass Market Paperback: 176 pages
SKU: MOZ125226
Condition: Good
Comments: 0553290568 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence typical use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Where?: Experiments for the Young Scientist

by Robert W. Wood (Illustrator: Steve Hoeft)
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (1994-12-01)
ISBN: 0070516383
Paperback: 160 pages
SKU: MWB210271
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0070516383 This 1995 softcover evidences mostly gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear but has a 3/4" repaired tear on back; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.78

More Product Infomation

Why do birds fly south? (A Just ask book)

by Chris Arvetis
Publisher: Field Publications (1986)
ISBN: B0007370G2
Unknown Binding
SKU: MWB209144
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007370G2 This hardcover book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Why Do I Have Stinky Feet? (Questions Kids Ask About Themselves)

Publisher: Scholastic (1999)
ISBN: 0439337143
Hardcover: 45 pages
SKU: MWB209293
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0439337143 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Wonderful Woods (Outdoor Science Series)

by Rose Wyler (Illustrator: Steven James Petruccio)
Publisher: Julian Messner (1990-10)
ISBN: 067169166X
Paperback: 32 pages
SKU: MWB205670
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 067169166X This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond a name & date inside the cover. The cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

Woolly Mammoth: Life, Death, and Rediscovery

by Windsor Chorlton
Publisher: Scholastic Reference (2001-01)
ISBN: 0439264723
Paperback: 36 pages
SKU: MWB209614
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0439264723 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings except a teddy bear stamp on the index page; all other pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; a couple of horizontal creases on the spine. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

World of Language - Writing Process Transparencies - Grade 6

Publisher: Silver Burdett Ginn (1990)
ISBN: 0382213319
Paperback
SKU: MWB205986
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0382213319 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.57

More Product Infomation

Yellowstone Park (Let's Take a Trip)

by Frank J. Staub
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc (1990-01)
ISBN: 0816717389
Paperback
SKU: MWB209300
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0816717389 This softcover book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a 2" crease on back corner. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.41

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music