|
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Eve Bunting
Publisher: Trumpet Club Special (1991)
ISBN: 0440843707
Paperback: 28 pages
SKU: M115805
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0440843707 Book absent of markings. Cover shows moderate wear, 3" repairable tear. Interior evidences gentle use. Overall, still a serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Tormod Haugen (Illustrator: Donna Diamond)
Publisher: Harpercollins (1994-06)
ISBN: 0060208821
Library Binding: 126 pages
SKU: MWB205100
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0060208821 This book is ex-library with typical markings. Its dust jacket is in mylar and the cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Rocky Lang, Sally Huss
Publisher: HLPI Books (2004-07)
ISBN: 0975418408
Hardcover: 26 pages
SKU: M135948
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0975418408 This 2004 paperback helps young children understand childhood diabetes. It is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Bendon Publishing (2005-01)
ISBN: 1593941927
Hardcover
SKU: MOZ127160
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1593941927 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. All pop-ups intact. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Bendon Publishing (2005-01)
ISBN: 1593941927
Hardcover
SKU: MOZ127161
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1593941927 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. All pop-ups intact. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very nice copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Hans de Beer
Publisher: North-South Books (1999-02-01)
ISBN: 073581080X
Board book: 14 pages
SKU: MOZ123750
Condition: Good
Comments: 073581080X Book free of markings. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear, 6" x 4" wear. Interior & spine evidence typical use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Anna Michel
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers (1978-08-12)
ISBN: 0394837169
Paperback: 47 pages
SKU: M129970
Condition: Good
Comments: 0394837169 1978 Book free of markings. ISBN 0590301519. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences much but gentle use, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Giles Andreae (Illustrator: Vanessa Cabban)
Publisher: Little Tiger Pr (1999-08)
ISBN: 1888444584
Hardcover
SKU: MWB209189
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1888444584 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its jacket has a 1.5" tear, but the jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Ludwig Bemelmans
Publisher: Scholastic (1982-01)
ISBN: 0590089072
Paperback
SKU: M116186
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0590089072 Correct ISBN but paperback. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Carole S. Adler
Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) (1987-07)
ISBN: 038070403X
Paperback
SKU: MOZ123896
Condition: New
Comments: 038070403X Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:207 Page 9 of 20 Prev 1 2 ... 7 8 9 10 11 ... 19 20 Next
|
|
|