|
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Judith M. Austin (Illustrator: Carlotta Tormey) (Illustrator: Jan Madruga)
Publisher: Global Friends (1997-10)
ISBN: 1580560075
Paperback: 64 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: MWB210459
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1580560075 This 1997 paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Adapter: Teddy Slater) (Illustrator: Ric Gonzalez) (Illustrator: Ron Dias)
Publisher: Golden Book (1991-11-01)
ISBN: 030712343X
Hardcover
SKU: MWB205364
Condition: New
Comments: 030712343X This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear or marks of any kind. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Liza Alexander
Publisher: Scholastic Inc (2000)
ISBN: 0439130514
Paperback
SKU: M118962
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0439130514 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Jan Carr, Jim Jinkins, Ken Scarborough (Illustrator: Matthew C. Peters)
Publisher: Disney Pr (Juv Pap) (1999-09)
ISBN: 0786843519
Paperback: 32 pages
SKU: MWB205060
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0786843519 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, short creases at one corner. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Dr. Seuss
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers (1960-08-12)
ISBN: 0394800303
Hardcover: 72 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: MOZ128265
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0394800303 Book free of markings. No jacket, cover shows light to moderate wear including a single .25" tear on upper spine. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jan Wahl
Publisher: Greenwillow Books (1978)
ISBN: 0688841260
Unknown Binding: 55 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M115637
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0688841260 X-Library with typical, stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows very heavy wear. Interior evidences more gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Arden J. Newsome
Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard (1973-06)
ISBN: 0688455123
Library Binding: 128 pages
SKU: WB203127
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0688455123 This book is ex-library with usual markings. Its dust jacket is in mylar but has a couple of tears; the cover itself shows significant shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Michael Rosen
Publisher: Harcourt Brace* Co
ISBN: 0152000186
Hardcover
SKU: MWB209179
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0152000186 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Bethany Roberts (Illustrator: Diane Greenseid)
Publisher: Clarion Books (1998-10-19)
ISBN: 0395822688
Hardcover: 32 pages
SKU: MWB210176
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0395822688 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its jacket and cover show minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Eloise Greenfield (Illustrator: Jan Spivey Gilchrist)
Publisher: Scholastic Inc (1997)
ISBN: 0439079640
Paperback
SKU: MWB208631
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0439079640 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:207 Page 5 of 20 Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 19 20 Next
|
|
|