Books >> Childrens Books >> Classics
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Childrens Books
      Classics

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Childrens Books >> Classics


(Larger Image)

101 Ways to Get Away With Anything! (Malcolm in the Middle)

by Malcolm, David Levithan, Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress)
Publisher: Scholastic (2002-01)
ISBN: 0439351324
Mass Market Paperback: 91 pages
SKU: MWB205234
Condition: Good
Comments: 0439351324 This book has a few dog-ears but no other markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear but has a few curls and "waves". Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.96

More Product Infomation

Beauty and the Beast

by Della Rowland (Illustrator: Barbara Lanza)
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary (1990-04)
ISBN: 0809243040
Hardcover: 31 pages
SKU: M131106
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0809243040 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear, jacket has few light creases, single 1/2" tear at top front hinge (both have same color litho print). Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Best Loved Animal Tales for Bedtime

by Nicola Baxter (Illustrator: Duncan Gutteridge)
Publisher: Parragon (1999)
ISBN: 0752526030
Paperback
SKU: M118749
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0752526030 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.21

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Bob's Snowy Day

by Annie Auerbach (Illustrator: Barry Goldberg)
Publisher: Simon Spotlight (2002-01-01)
ISBN: 0689845898
Paperback: 24 pages
SKU: MWB205565
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0689845898 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings; flaps are uncreased. Its cover shows only very minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.46

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Bottoms Up! Jokes from Bikini Bottom (Spongebob Squarepants)

by David Lewman (Illustrator: Caleb Meurer)
Publisher: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon (2002-10-01)
ISBN: 0689851812
Paperback: 16 pages
SKU: MWB205871
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0689851812 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; one corner bumped. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.57

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cats and Dogs

by Elizabeth Lenhard
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks (2001-07-01)
ISBN: 0439225698
Paperback: 144 pages
SKU: M119558
Condition: New
Comments: 0439225698 Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $44.97

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Doomsday Deck (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)

by Diana G. Gallagher
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment (2000-12-01)
ISBN: 0743400410
Mass Market Paperback: 208 pages
SKU: MOZ124565
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0743400410 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Dracula (Apple Classics)

by Bram Stoker
Publisher: Apple (1994-10)
ISBN: 0590460293
Paperback: 10 pages
SKU: WB200196
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0590460293 PB, moderate wear & creases, no dog-ears, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Good Mini Friends

by Ernest Nister
Publisher: Philomel (1989-10-24)
ISBN: 0399217290
Hardcover: 8 pages
SKU: MOZ122960
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0399217290 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use, pop-ups all complete and working; overall, a very nice copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Hamid and the Sultan's son

by Anne K Rose
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (1975)
ISBN: 015270101X
Paperback: 47 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: WB204000
Condition: Fair
Comments: 015270101X This book is ex-library with typical markings. Its dust jacket is in mylar; the cover itself shows significant shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.55

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music