Books >> Childrens Books >> Chapter Books
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Childrens Books
      Chapter Books

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Childrens Books >> Chapter Books


(Larger Image)

Stink: The Incredible Shrinking Kid

by Megan Mcdonald (Illustrator: Peter H. Reynolds)
Publisher: Candlewick (2005-03-03)
ISBN: 0763620254
Hardcover: 112 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: MWB208779
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0763620254 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket has a couple of tears; the cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Stop the Balloon!: And Other Adventure Stories

by (Editor: Inc. Highlights for Children)
Publisher: Boyds Mills Pr (1993-05)
ISBN: 1563971941
Paperback: 95 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M131273
Condition: New
Comments: 1563971941 Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Stormy, Misty's Foal (Marguerite Henry Horseshoe Library)

by Marguerite Henry (Illustrator: Wesley Dennis) (Photographer: Wesley Dennis)
Publisher: Checkerboard Press (1987-03)
ISBN: 0026887622
Paperback: 222 pages
SKU: M132536
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0026887622 Book free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Take It To The Max (Max Steel)

by Tom Mason
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks (2001-12-01)
ISBN: 0439225655
Paperback: 64 pages
SKU: M119591
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0439225655 Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.28

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The BAD NEWS BULLY: THE KIDS ON BUS 5 #1 (Kids on Bus Five)

by Marcia Leonard
Publisher: Aladdin (1996-08-01)
ISBN: 0671541889
Paperback: 80 pages
SKU: MWB209949
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671541889 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean but beginning to yellow. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine has a couple of short horizontal creases but is straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

The Berenstain Bears and the School Scandal Sheet (Big Chapter Books)

Publisher: Random House (1994)
ISBN: 0679875735
Paperback
SKU: MWB208818
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0679875735 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings but a few accidental dog-ears. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear with a crease at two corners and on the spine. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

The Midnight Mystery (The Boxcar Children, Book 95)

by Gertrude Chandler Warner
Publisher: Scholastic (2003)
ISBN: 0439517486
Paperback: 137 pages
SKU: M119543
Condition: New
Comments: 0439517486 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.30

More Product Infomation

The Case of the Willing Parrot (Mathnet Casebook, No 3)

by David D. Connell, Jim Thurman (Illustrator: Danny O'Leary)
Publisher: W H Freeman & Co (Sd) (1994-04)
ISBN: 0716765225
Paperback: 64 pages
SKU: MWB209926
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0716765225 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.94

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Case of the Great Sled Race (Jigsaw Jones Mystery, No. 8)

by James Preller (Illustrator: John Speirs)
Publisher: Scholastic (2001-03-01)
ISBN: 0439114276
Paperback: 72 pages
SKU: M119583
Condition: New
Comments: 0439114276 Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.19

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Case of the Hollywood Hound (Ace Ventura Chapter Book)

by Jesse Leon McCann
Publisher: Scholastic (2001-03)
ISBN: 0439208629
Paperback: 72 pages
SKU: M119549
Condition: New
Comments: 0439208629 Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.28

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music