Books >> Childrens Books >> Chapter Books
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Childrens Books
      Chapter Books

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Childrens Books >> Chapter Books


(Larger Image)

Hatchet

by Gary Paulsen
Publisher: Aladdin (1996-10-01)
ISBN: 0689808828
Paperback: 208 pages
SKU: MWB208900
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0689808828 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a partial crease on the front. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Hattie's Holidays (The Hattie Collection, Book 3)

by Marie Hibma Frost
Publisher: Focus on the Family Publishing (1994-08)
ISBN: 1561792160
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: MOZ123046
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1561792160 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation

HELP! I'm Trapped In a Vampire's Body

by Todd Strasser
Publisher: Scholastic (2000)
ISBN: 0439238617
Paperback: 128 pages
SKU: MWB208413
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0439238617 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear but has a 5.5" crease on the front. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Horrid Henry's classroom cooties

by Francesca Simon
Publisher: Scholastic (2001)
ISBN: 0439224160
Unknown Binding: 73 pages
SKU: M119565
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0439224160 Book free of markings. Cover shows little wear but crease on back. Interior & spine evidence no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.57

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Horse Play (Saddle Club(R))

by Bonnie Bryant
Publisher: Yearling (1989-10-01)
ISBN: 055315754X
Paperback: 144 pages
SKU: MOZ123044
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 055315754X Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear, some tanning inside covers. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

I Am the Ice Worm

by Maryann Easley
Publisher: Yearling (1998-01-12)
ISBN: 044041444X
Paperback: 128 pages
SKU: MWB208415
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 044041444X This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only very minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Is Seeing Believing?: And Other Mystery

by Inc. Highlights for Children
Publisher: Boyds Mills Pr (1993-05)
ISBN: 1563971925
Paperback: 95 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M131277
Condition: New
Comments: 1563971925 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.73

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Case of the Class Clown (Jigsaw Jones Mystery, No. 12)

by James Preller (Illustrator: Jamie Smith)
Publisher: Scholastic (2001-03-01)
ISBN: 0439184746
Mass Market Paperback: 80 pages
SKU: MOZ123040
Condition: New
Comments: 0439184746 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.07

More Product Infomation

Katie Kazoo Switcheroo

by Nancy Krulik (Illustrator: John and Wendy)
ISBN: 0439774810
Paperback
SKU: MWB210508
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0439774810 This 2002 paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.28

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Kaya's Hero: A Story of Giving (American Girls Collection)

by Janet Beeler Shaw (Illustrator: Bill Farnsworth) (Illustrator: Susan McAliley)
Publisher: American Girl Publishing Inc (2002-09)
ISBN: 1584854278
Paperback: 88 pages
SKU: MWB208906
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1584854278 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music