|
by Frank Snell
Publisher: Cornerstone Library (1974)
ISBN: B0007EBAXA
Unknown Binding: 144 pages
SKU: MWB208899
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007EBAXA This 1974 paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings but tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by UNGER
Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education (1984-05-01)
ISBN: 0070659168
Paperback: 165 pages
Edition: Revised
SKU: MOZ122961
Condition: New
Comments: 0070659168 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Tyler Hicks
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press (2001-12-01)
ISBN: 0735201609
Paperback: 288 pages
Edition: 3
SKU: M129991
Condition: New
Comments: 0735201609 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Dale D McConkey
Publisher: American Management Association (1965)
ISBN: B0006D6VA4
Unknown Binding: 144 pages
SKU: M130636
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006D6VA4 1965 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Leon Fletcher
Publisher: Ballantine Books (1985-11-12)
ISBN: 0345334272
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M119221
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0345334272 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Joseph R. Mancuso
Publisher: Prentice Hall (1992-06)
ISBN: 0671763563
Paperback
Edition: Revised
SKU: MWB205645
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671763563 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings but several tiny accidental dog-ears. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Herman Holtz
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons (1993-04-05)
ISBN: 047157581X
Hardcover: 416 pages
Edition: 3
SKU: MOZ125549
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 047157581X Book free of markings. Jacket shows light edge wear, has a 2" x .5" sticker on spine. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Susan RoAne
Publisher: S.P.I. Books (1992-08)
ISBN: 0944007066
Hardcover: 203 pages
SKU: 112630
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0944007066 Book absent of markings. Cover shows moderate edge & corner wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Carol Orsborn
Publisher: William Morrow & Company (1994-05)
ISBN: 0688130747
Hardcover: 331 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: OZ122743
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0688130747 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use, scant light stains across page edges; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by John Langone
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) (1978-04)
ISBN: 0316514276
Hardcover: 158 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 110671
Condition: Good
Comments: 0316514276 Book absent of markings but title page torn out. Its jacket shows moderate to heavy shelf wear, creases, tears; repairable. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|