Books >> Business & Investing
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Business & Investing

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Economics
Finance
Industries & Professions
Investing
Management & Leadership
Marketing & Sales
Other
Personal Finance
Small Business & Entrepreneurship


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Business & Investing

Economics by Design: Guide to Economic Commerce and E-Business

by Ronald M. Ayers, Robert A. Collinge
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall (2001-06)
ISBN: 0130729450
Hardcover
SKU: WB206462
Condition: New
Comments: 0130729450 This book is brand new, still factory sealed in plastic with 2002 Prentice Hall Guide to e-Business for Economics. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $64.14

More Product Infomation

Economics: Principles and Policy: 2001 Update

by William J. Baumol
Publisher: Harcourt College Publishers (2001-01)
ISBN: 0030332338
Hardcover: 816 pages
Edition: 8th
SKU: 108288
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0030332338 8th Ed. w/ stamp sized marker block on fly leaf, light, tidy highlighting in 1st 60 pages or so, cover shows very minimal shelf wear, "used" stamped on page edges. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.74

More Product Infomation

Effective Communication on the Job

by Fallon
Publisher: Amacom Books (1981-05)
ISBN: 0814456987
Hardcover: 320 pages
SKU: 113623
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0814456987 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.76

More Product Infomation

Emergency Medical Procedures for the Home, Auto and Workplace (Emergency medical procedures)

by (Editor: Patricia B. Hill)
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) (1991-11)
ISBN: 013273723X
Paperback
Edition: 2 Rev Sub
SKU: M115621
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 013273723X Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.97

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Essential Finance Series: Choosing the Right Stocks

by Marc Robinson
Publisher: DK ADULT (2000-10-01)
ISBN: 0789463180
Paperback: 72 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MOZ127249
Condition: New
Comments: 0789463180 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Essential Managers: Selling Successfully

by Robert Heller
Publisher: DK ADULT (1999-11-29)
ISBN: 0789448645
Paperback: 72 pages
SKU: 117376
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0789448645 Book free of markings. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.03

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Everywoman's Money: Less Debt, More Cash

by Avis Pohl
Publisher: Alpha (2001-01-16)
ISBN: 002864011X
Paperback: 231 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 122629
Condition: New
Comments: 002864011X Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.30

More Product Infomation

Executive Control--the Catalyst

Publisher: J. Wiley, (1966)
ISBN: B000FMD23A
Hardcover
SKU: MWB209013
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000FMD23A This 1966 third printing hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket has a couple of tears and some discoloration; the cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $11.99

More Product Infomation

Executive Trap: HT Play Your Personal Best on the Golf Course and on Job

by Jay Hall
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1992-04-15)
ISBN: 0671745751
Hardcover: 288 pages
SKU: M117589
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671745751 Book free of markings but remainder mark bottom p. edges. Jacket shows light edge wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.i
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Experiencing International Management (Kent Series in Management)

by Betty Jane Punnett
Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing (1989-03)
ISBN: 0534916996
Paperback: 293 pages
SKU: 107776
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0534916996 There is no writing or highlighting in this book; Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been read; gift quality. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music