Books >> Business & Investing
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Business & Investing

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Economics
Finance
Industries & Professions
Investing
Management & Leadership
Marketing & Sales
Other
Personal Finance
Small Business & Entrepreneurship


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Business & Investing

Can't we all be rich?

by David M Graybeal
Publisher: Friendship Press (1966)
ISBN: B0007DSMRS
Unknown Binding: 158 pages
SKU: MWB207228
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0007DSMRS This paperback book is ex-library with typical markings; back flyleaf torn out. Its cover is protected by clear contact paper and shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Careers for Computer Buffs & Other Technological Types

by Marjorie Eberts
Publisher: McGraw-Hill (1999-01-11)
ISBN: 0844247073
Hardcover: 176 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 122533
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0844247073 X-Library w/ typical stickers & stamps; no pocket & may never have been loaned. Cover shows light surface wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Careers in Focus: Computers (Focus on)

by (Editor: Ferguson)
Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company (1999-11)
ISBN: 0894342894
Hardcover: 188 pages
Edition: 2
SKU: 108098
Condition: New
Comments: 0894342894 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.44

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Careers in Health Care (Vgm Professional Careers)

by Barbara Swanson
Publisher: Vgm Career Horizons (1994-10)
ISBN: 0844241997
Paperback: 281 pages
SKU: 111641
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0844241997 Book absent of markings but light stain bottom page edges. Cover shows minor shelf wear. Barely detectable moisture wrinkling & faint stains near page edges. Overall, a very serviceable copy.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Careers in business

by Kathryn W Hegar
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (1985)
ISBN: 0395381517
Unknown Binding: 149 pages
SKU: 117013
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0395381517 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.98

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Carolyn 101: Business Lessons from The Apprentice's Straight Shooter

by Carolyn Kepcher (Contributor: Stephen Fenichell)
Publisher: Fireside (2004-10-05)
ISBN: 0743270223
Hardcover: 222 pages
SKU: M132424
Condition: New
Comments: 0743270223 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Champions of Freedom: Global Free Trade : Rhetoric or Reality?

by (Editor: Richard M. Ebeling)
Publisher: Hillsdale College Press (1993-12)
ISBN: 0916308766
Paperback: 162 pages
SKU: MOZ126331
Condition: New
Comments: 0916308766 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.80

More Product Infomation

College Accounting: An Introduction

by Phoebe M. Woltz, Arlen R. J.
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) (1982-12)
ISBN: 0070715998
Hardcover: 435 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: M116256
Condition: Good
Comments: 0070715998 2nd Ed. contains occasional, helpful highlighting of some important bits. Cover shows moderate wear, sticker on back. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Prompt.
Our Price: $2.98

More Product Infomation

Communication for Business and the Professions

by Patricia Hayes Andrews, John E. Baird
Publisher: Brown (William C.) Co ,U.S. (1989-02)
ISBN: 069704422X
Hardcover: 464 pages
Edition: 4th
SKU: M118165
Condition: Good
Comments: 069704422X 4th ed. free of intentional markings. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear. Interior & spine evidence much typical use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.41

More Product Infomation

The Complete Guide to Prize Winning

by Linda Evanston
Publisher: Santa Monica Press (1993)
ISBN: B000BDJGJW
Mass Market Paperback: 127 pages
SKU: M130093
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000BDJGJW 1993 MMPB free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music