 (Larger Image)
|
by Robert H. Waterman
Publisher: Plume (1995-03-01)
ISBN: 0452273765
Paperback: 320 pages
SKU: M130278
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0452273765 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear, creasing on back. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is uncreased & straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Inc. Catalyst
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1981-10)
ISBN: 067125071X
Paperback: 626 pages
Edition: 1st Touchstone ed
SKU: 111321
Condition: New
Comments: 067125071X This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Stephen Arterburn
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc (1995-01)
ISBN: 0840797036
Hardcover: 236 pages
SKU: 113034
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0840797036 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear but upper rt. corner bumped. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very readable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Rae Wisely, Gladys Sanders
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (1981-08-17)
ISBN: 0874771765
Hardcover: 176 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MOZ128185
Condition: Good
Comments: 0874771765 Book free of markings except for a short note on back cover. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: St. Martin's Press (1982-03)
ISBN: 0312886462
Paperback
SKU: M132507
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0312886462 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very light wear and discoloration. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Larry Burkett
Publisher: Moody Pr (1995-10)
ISBN: 0802491618
Hardcover: 308 pages
SKU: OZ122747
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0802491618 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Sam Deep
Publisher: Basic Books (1996-03)
ISBN: 0201479656
Paperback: 288 pages
SKU: MOZ126455
Condition: New
Comments: 0201479656 Book free of markings.Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by David Gardner, Tom Gardner
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1998-01-06)
ISBN: 0684843994
Hardcover: 304 pages
SKU: MWB207438
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0684843994 This book is signed by both authors. It evidences little to no use and is free of markings otherwise. Its jacket and cover show minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by William Byham, Jeff Cox, Sharyn Materna, Kathy Harper-Shomo
Publisher: Ballantine Books (1993-06-29)
ISBN: 0449908852
Paperback: 336 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 122498
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0449908852 Book free of markings but prior owner initials on cover. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|