Books >> Business & Investing
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Business & Investing

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Economics
Finance
Industries & Professions
Investing
Management & Leadership
Marketing & Sales
Other
Personal Finance
Small Business & Entrepreneurship


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Business & Investing


(Larger Image)

Time Management from the Inside Out: The Foolproof System for Taking Control of Your Schedule and Your Life

by Julie Morgenstern
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks (2000-09-19)
ISBN: 0805064699
Paperback: 288 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M130649
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0805064699 Book free of markings but red stain on few page edges near front, no text involved and tidy rare, yellow, helpful hightlighting of some important text. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences gentle use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

To the Third Power: The Inside Story of Bill Koch's Winning Strategies for the America's Cup

by Paul C. Larsen
Publisher: Tilbury House Pub (1995-03)
ISBN: 0884481476
Hardcover: 270 pages
SKU: 113062
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0884481476 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light surface, edge & corner wear; 1/2" tear lower back corner. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Tough-Minded Leadership

by Joe D. Batten
Publisher: AMACOM (1991-03-18)
ISBN: 0814477615
Paperback: 240 pages
SKU: MWB207150
Condition: Good
Comments: 0814477615 Previous owner has already highlighted some significant bits in the early part of the book; a few creases. The cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.49

More Product Infomation

Uncommon profits through stock purchase warrants

by S. Lawrence Prendergast
Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin (1973)
ISBN: 087094052X
Unknown Binding: 216 pages
SKU: MWB208999
Condition: Fair
Comments: 087094052X This 1973 hardcover evidences typical use; prior owner has already highlighted some significant bits. The jacket has a 1.5" tear; jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.70

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Understanding Marketing

by Mark A. P. Davies
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR (1997-10-30)
ISBN: 0134904672
Textbook Binding: 392 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 129298
Condition: Good
Comments: 0134904672 Contains occasional, helpful highlighting of some important bits. Cover shows very light corner wear. Interior & spine (single crease) evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.43

More Product Infomation

Understanding Money Market Funds (No Nonsense Financial Guides)

by Arnold Corrigan, Phyllis C. Kaufman
Publisher: Longmeadow Press (1989-02)
ISBN: 0681402393
Paperback: 69 pages
Edition: Revised
SKU: M117912
Condition: Good
Comments: 0681402393 Contains occasional, helpful highlighting of some important bits. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.28

More Product Infomation

Up the Organization: How to Stop the Corporation From Stifling People and Strangling Profits

Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, Inc. (1970)
ISBN: B000CSN0QG
Hardcover: 189 pages
SKU: M131663
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000CSN0QG Book free of markings but prior owner name label inside. Jacket shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.55

More Product Infomation

The Virtue of Business Ethics Through Common Sense to Virtuous Common Decency

by Ph. D. Thomas A. Michaud
Publisher: Copley Custom Publishing Group (2003)
ISBN: 158152272X
Paperback
SKU: 122167
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 158152272X Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $65.60

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Voting Green: Your Complete Environmental Guide to Making Political Choices in the 90s

by Jeremy Rifkin
Publisher: Main Street Books (1992-04-01)
ISBN: 0385419171
Paperback: 390 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: WB204675
Condition: Good
Comments: 0385419171 This book free of markings except a single dog-ear, faint age tanning. Cover and page edges show light to moderate shelf wear, a few creases, stains & soils. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Wealth for All: Economics

by R. E. McMaster
Publisher: Reaper Publishing (1982-06)
ISBN: 0960531629
Hardcover: 280 pages
SKU: 113874
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0960531629 Book absent of markings but sticker on flyleaf. Jacket shows very heavy wear. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music