 (Larger Image)
|
by Brian O'Connell
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation (2000-10)
ISBN: 1580624030
Hardcover: 277 pages
SKU: M121049
Condition: New
Comments: 1580624030 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Robert Stansbury Stockton
Publisher: Allyn and Bacon (1965)
ISBN: B0007DEVZA
Unknown Binding: 109 pages
SKU: MWB208972
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007DEVZA This 1965 paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by J.C. Miller, Bruce Yandle
Publisher: AEI Press,US (1987-06)
ISBN: 0844733342
Paperback: 171 pages
SKU: 111054
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0844733342 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows minor shelf wear. This book shows little to no evidence of use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Bob Vila
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company (1990-02-02)
ISBN: 0316902918
Paperback: 283 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 112153
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0316902918 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear; corners of book lightly bumped. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, very pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Bob Vila
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company (1990-02-02)
ISBN: 0316902918
Paperback: 283 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 117043
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0316902918 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Riordan Roett
Publisher: Praeger Publishers (1992-12)
ISBN: 0275941221
Paperback: 236 pages
Edition: 4
SKU: 110513
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0275941221 Book contains occasional helpful margin notes, prior owner name on page edges. Pages crisp, binding tight. Cover shows minor shelf wear. Very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Arthur Simon
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co (1985-03)
ISBN: 0809126702
Paperback: 217 pages
Edition: Rev Upd Su
SKU: 112551
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0809126702 Book absent of markings. Cover shows minor edge wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by U.S. Small Business Administration, AT&T
Publisher: Diane Pub. (1995)
ISBN: 078814474X
Paperback: 322 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: 111649
Condition: Good
Comments: 078814474X Book absent of markings. Cover shows moderate edge, surface, corner wear. This book shows little to no interior sign of use. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: John Stewart)
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies (1990-01)
ISBN: 0070615373
Paperback: 466 pages
Edition: 5th
SKU: 113230
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0070615373 5th Ed. absent of markings. Cover shows light shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Joan Elizabeth Warner
Publisher: Reston Pub Co (1981-12)
ISBN: 0835905748
Hardcover: 271 pages
SKU: M130024
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0835905748 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear. Interior evidences little to no use but the lower corner of 8 adjacent leaves is lightly creased, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|