|
by Gerald W. Perritt, L. Kay Shannon
Publisher: Investment Information Services Press (1985-07)
ISBN: 0930369114
Paperback: 343 pages
SKU: MWB205022
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0930369114 This book is free of markings inside. Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Theodore W. Kheel
Publisher: Basic Books (1999-04-08)
ISBN: 1568581343
Hardcover: 256 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MWB210405
Condition: Good
Comments: 1568581343 This 1999 hardcover evidences little to no use; it is free of intentional markings, but light moisture exposure left faint stains at upper edge of jacket, cover and several pages. Otherwise jacket and cover show minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Theodore Levitt
Publisher: The Free Press (1983-10-01)
ISBN: 0029188407
Hardcover: 203 pages
SKU: M130623
Condition: New
Comments: 0029188407 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Stanley M. Davis, James W. Botkin
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1994-09)
ISBN: 0671871072
Hardcover: 192 pages
SKU: 117038
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671871072 Contains occasional, pale highlighting of some important bits. Jacket shows very minimal wear. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. We are Prompt & Efficient.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Tom Gardner
Publisher: Fireside (1997-06-02)
ISBN: 0684827034
Paperback: 304 pages
SKU: 117394
Condition: New
Comments: 0684827034 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Tom Gardner, David Gardner
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1999-02-02)
ISBN: 0684844001
Hardcover: 336 pages
SKU: M132103
Condition: New
Comments: 0684844001 Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Carl F. Horowitz
Publisher: Transaction Publishers (1983-01-01)
ISBN: 0882850938
Paperback: 180 pages
SKU: M121370
Condition: New
Comments: 0882850938 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Mary Johnson
Publisher: The Senior Exchange (1997)
ISBN: B000MWE8NQ
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M133591
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000MWE8NQ 1997 5th Ed. MMPB free of markings. Notch babies were born between 1917 and 1926 & do not receive same SS benefits as those born before or after this "notch" in history; learn about $5,000 lump sum payment & more. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Editors of The Old-House Journal (Introduction: Patricia Poore)
Publisher: The Stephen Greene Press/Viking Penguin distrib. (1989-04-04)
ISBN: 0828907099
Paperback: 464 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 122534
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0828907099 Guide to Inns and Bed & Breakfast Guest Houses. Book free of markings. Cover shows light shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Alexander Besher
Publisher: Harpercollins (1991-07)
ISBN: 0062730657
Paperback: 848 pages
SKU: OZ124405
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0062730657 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Light foxing on top page edges. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|