|
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Distributed title
Publisher: Arco (2002-01-14)
ISBN: 1854582623
Paperback: 272 pages
Edition: 33rd Rev
SKU: 112883
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1854582623 X-Library with typical stickers, stamps but no pocket, was probably never loaned. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by William J. Morin, James C. Cabrera
Publisher: Harcourt (1991)
ISBN: 0156710471
Paperback: 387 pages
Edition: Revised
SKU: OZ122651
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0156710471 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Sue E. Bridgers
Publisher: Banks Channel Books (1999-02-19)
ISBN: 1889199028
Paperback: 268 pages
Edition: Revised
SKU: WB208168
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1889199028 This book evidences little to no use; it has authors signature on title page, a single dog-ear. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Herbert J. Chruden
Publisher: South-Western Pub (1980-03)
ISBN: 0538078103
Hardcover: 646 pages
Edition: 6 Sub
SKU: MOZ122926
Condition: Good
Comments: 0538078103 Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jeffrey P. Levine
Publisher: Pittsburgh Business Times (1997-08)
ISBN: 0965028011
Paperback
Edition: 2nd
SKU: M117850
Condition: New
Comments: 0965028011 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal wrinkling top spine edge, manufacturer flaw. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. We are Prompt & Efficient.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Louis E. Boone, David L. Kurtz, Douglas Hearth
Publisher: Harcourt (1999-07-01)
ISBN: 0030210534
Hardcover: 568 pages
Edition: 2nd Bk&Dk
SKU: MWB209356
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0030210534 This Second Edition hardcover is still factory sealed and unused, but the book is slightly bowed. It Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Hal Lancaster
Publisher: Free Press (2002-02-05)
ISBN: 0743213637
Hardcover: 240 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MWB209806
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0743213637 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Harvey Mackay
Publisher: Ballantine Books (1998-12-29)
ISBN: 0345432959
Hardcover: 368 pages
SKU: 116983
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0345432959 Contains scant, helpful highlighting of some important bits. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very pretty copy. We are Prompt & Efficient.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Helen Gorenstein
Publisher: Mariner Books (1992-01-31)
ISBN: 0395576482
Paperback: 152 pages
SKU: 117358
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0395576482 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear, book curled slightly. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Helen Gorenstein
Publisher: Mariner Books (1992-01-31)
ISBN: 0395576482
Paperback: 152 pages
SKU: 117377
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0395576482 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. Interior & spine evidence no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:209 Page 13 of 20 Prev 1 2 ... 11 12 13 14 15 ... 19 20 Next
|
|
|