 (Larger Image)
|
by Priscilla Huff
Publisher: Prima Lifestyles (1995-03-15)
ISBN: 1559587032
Paperback: 368 pages
SKU: 117049
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1559587032 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light corner wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Brian Koslow
Publisher: Hakwon Publishing Co., Ltd. (2000)
ISBN: 8919012083
Hardcover: 144 pages
SKU: 134666
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 8919012083 2000 Korean language hardcover free of markings. Jacket shows very light wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Nancy Austin, Thomas J Peters
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing (1989-01-04)
ISBN: 0446386391
Paperback: 575 pages
SKU: MOZ123420
Condition: Good
Comments: 0446386391 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Crease on front page, light moisture rippling near front, corner bump. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by M. Scott Peck
Publisher: Bantam (1993-03-01)
ISBN: 055309307X
Hardcover: 366 pages
SKU: 111040
Condition: Fine
Comments: 055309307X Book absent of markings. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows little to no evidence of use. Overall, a very pretty copy, gift quality. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Robert H Waterman
Publisher: Whittle Direct Books (1990)
ISBN: 0962474517
Hardcover: 86 pages
SKU: WB200561
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0962474517 DJ has minor shelf wear; Cover itself shows no wear, no dog-eared pgs, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by James L. Gagan, Robert L. Shook
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary (1991-08)
ISBN: 0809239760
Hardcover: 222 pages
SKU: 122286
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0809239760 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Marshall A. Robinson, Herbert C. Morton, James D. Calderwood
Publisher: Anchor Books / Doubleday & Company, Inc. (1962)
ISBN: B000L3699W
Mass Market Paperback: 298 pages
Edition: New Revised
SKU: M135250
Condition: Good
Comments: B000L3699W 1962 New Revised Ed. MMPB contains occasional, helpful underlining of some important bits in ch. 5 but appears free of markings elsewhere. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine has 1 or 2 creases & is straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Charles Paul Conn
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co (1982-04)
ISBN: 0800713052
Hardcover: 176 pages
SKU: M116246
Condition: New
Comments: 0800713052 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Robert A. Saldarini
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co (1989-06)
ISBN: 0024054305
Hardcover: 608 pages
SKU: 106361
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0024054305 There is no writing or highlighting in this book; Its cover shows moderate shelf wear but corners, edges are sharp. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Hugh P. Fellows
Publisher: Prentice Hall (1964-06)
ISBN: 0130468622
Hardcover
SKU: 111268
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0130468622 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear but has several short edge tears, occasional foxing. This book shows little to no sign of use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|