|
by A. E Rice
Publisher: Fremont Pub. Co (1896)
ISBN: B00086MBYO
Unknown Binding: 128 pages
Edition: Revised
SKU: POZ126058
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00086MBYO 1896 pocket-sized hardcover free of markings. No jacket, cover shows light to moderate wear including mild corner bumps. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Samuel D. Deep, Lyle Sussman
Publisher: Perseus Books (1990-03)
ISBN: 0201518120
Paperback: 264 pages
SKU: 121720
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0201518120 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Tonya Bolden
Publisher: Longmeadow Press (1992-12)
ISBN: 0681416041
Paperback: 112 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: WB200244
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0681416041 PB, moderate shelf wear, light creases on cover, no dog-ears, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Rhonda Elfstrand
Publisher: Steel Pub. Partners (1998)
ISBN: 0965028720
Unknown Binding: 268 pages
SKU: M130254
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0965028720 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Donald Christensen
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) (1994-08)
ISBN: 0316141453
Hardcover: 261 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M121216
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0316141453 X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket; no date stamped. Cover shows light shelf wear. Probably never loaned. Overall, a very serviceable copy. We are Prompt & Efficient.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by H. Anthony Medley
Publisher: Lifetime Learning Publications (1978)
ISBN: 0534979998
Paperback: 190 pages
SKU: WB203410
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0534979998 There are no markings in this book. Its cover shows moderate shelf wear with severe creases and two tears (1" and 1/2"). Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Alpha Books (1988-02-01)
ISBN: 0023675306
Hardcover: 404 pages
Edition: 7th
SKU: 121812
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0023675306 Contains occasional, helpful highlighting of some important bits. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear. Interior & spine evidence gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Prompt, efficient.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by John Slatter
Publisher: Adams Media Corp (1996-11)
ISBN: 1558506500
Paperback: 316 pages
SKU: MOZ123853
Condition: New
Comments: 1558506500 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Thomas Ice, Timothy J. Demy
Publisher: Harvest House Pub (1996-09)
ISBN: 1565075234
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: WB203704
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1565075234 This book is free of markings except that it was dropped on corner & most pages have faint crease there. Cover shows only minor shelf wear, a few creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Dana E. Bruttig
Publisher: Elfin Cove Press (1998-12)
ISBN: 0944958397
Paperback
SKU: MWB207080
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0944958397 This book has a gift inscription but appears not to have been read. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|