Books >> Business & Investing >> Other
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Business & Investing
      Other

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Business & Investing >> Other

Jobs in paradise: The definitive guide to exotic jobs everywhere

by Jeffrey Maltzman
Publisher: Perennial Library (1990)
ISBN: 0060963603
Paperback: 445 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 113633
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060963603 Book absent of markings but some pages near back faint water stain. Cover shows light wear, single spine crease. Interior evidences little to no use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Labors of a Modern Hercules: The Evolution of a Chemical Company

by Davis Dyer, David B. Sicilia
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press (1990-01)
ISBN: 0875842275
Hardcover: 528 pages
SKU: 111407
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0875842275 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Making Microsoft Office Work

by Ralph Soucie
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media (1994-10)
ISBN: 0078811880
Paperback: 427 pages
SKU: MWB205115
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0078811880 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.74

More Product Infomation

Manager II: A Simulation

by Jerald R. Smith
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin School (1986-01)
ISBN: 0395400309
Paperback
SKU: 112642
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0395400309 Book absent of markings. Cover shows monor edge & corner wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Managing the EDP Function (The Touche Ross management series)

by Arnold E. Ditri
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (1971-01-01)
ISBN: 0070170487
Hardcover: 284 pages
SKU: MWB207637
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0070170487 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket and cover show minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.83

More Product Infomation

Manufacturing Planning and Control SystemsThird Edition (The Business One Irwin/Apics Series in Production Management)

by Vollmann/Berry/
Publisher: CRC (1992-05-19)
ISBN: 025608808X
Hardcover: 880 pages
Edition: 3
SKU: 112876
Condition: New
Comments: 025608808X 3rd Ed. absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $48.15

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Marketing Mistakes and Successes, 7th Edition

by Robert F. Hartley
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons (1997-08-04)
ISBN: 0471159050
Paperback: 376 pages
Edition: 7th
SKU: WB206594
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0471159050 7th edition. Previous owner has already highlighted some significant bits. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Marketing Management: Strategies and Programs (Mcgraw Hill Series in Marketing)

by Joseph P. Guiltinan, Gordon W. Paul
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College (1993-09)
ISBN: 0070489718
Hardcover: 480 pages
Edition: 5 Sub
SKU: M115891
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0070489718 5th Ed. contains occasional, helpful margin notes & highlighting of some important bits. Cover shows light wear. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.98

More Product Infomation

Marketing Myths That Are Killing Business: The Cure for Death Wish Marketing

by Kevin J. Clancy, Robert S. Shulman
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (1993-09)
ISBN: 0070111243
Hardcover: 308 pages
SKU: M116986
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0070111243 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.96

More Product Infomation

Money and Freedom: The New American Game

by Eric Dahlhauser, Stephen J. Wolf
Publisher: Money Management Improvement Teams (1993-06)
ISBN: 0963178210
Paperback
Edition: Revised
SKU: M120275
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0963178210 Book free of markings. Cover shows light edge & corner wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.49

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music