|
|
|
by (Editor: Ferguson)
Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company (1999-11)
ISBN: 0894342894
Hardcover: 188 pages
Edition: 2
SKU: 108098
Condition: New
Comments: 0894342894 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Richard M. Ebeling)
Publisher: Hillsdale College Press (1993-12)
ISBN: 0916308766
Paperback: 162 pages
SKU: MOZ126331
Condition: New
Comments: 0916308766 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Phoebe M. Woltz, Arlen R. J.
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) (1982-12)
ISBN: 0070715998
Hardcover: 435 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: M116256
Condition: Good
Comments: 0070715998 2nd Ed. contains occasional, helpful highlighting of some important bits. Cover shows moderate wear, sticker on back. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Prompt.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Patricia Hayes Andrews, John E. Baird
Publisher: Brown (William C.) Co ,U.S. (1989-02)
ISBN: 069704422X
Hardcover: 464 pages
Edition: 4th
SKU: M118165
Condition: Good
Comments: 069704422X 4th ed. free of intentional markings. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear. Interior & spine evidence much typical use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Larry Long, Nancy Long
Publisher: Prentice Hall (2002-05-30)
ISBN: 0130094048
Paperback: 304 pages
Edition: 10th
SKU: 129016
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0130094048 10th Ed. free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Louis Rene Beres
Publisher: Schenkman Books Inc. (1977-12-31)
ISBN: 0870735667
Hardcover: 264 pages
SKU: WB203603
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0870735667 There are a few apparently accidental dog-ears; foxing on page edges. The cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Del I Hawkins
Publisher: Business Publications (1986)
ISBN: 0256034141
Unknown Binding: 740 pages
Edition: 3rd
SKU: M120805
Condition: Good
Comments: 0256034141 Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits. Cover shows moderate shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Prompt.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by David Loudon (Editor: Albert J.Della Bitta)
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc.,US (1984-01-01)
ISBN: 0070387583
Hardcover: 746 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: 106666
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0070387583 There is no writing or highlighting in this book; Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been read; gift quality. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Carl Sewell
Publisher: Pocket (1991-11-01)
ISBN: 0671747959
Paperback: 208 pages
SKU: OZ122754
Condition: Good
Comments: 0671747959 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside and initials on page edges. Cover shows light to moderate wear, 2" corner crease front cover. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Thomas M. Siebel, Pat House
Publisher: Broadway Books (1999-04-20)
ISBN: 0385494122
Hardcover: 304 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 111288
Condition: New
Comments: 0385494122 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:106 Page 2 of 10 Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next
|
|
|