Books >> Biographies & Memoirs
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Biographies & Memoirs

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Artists & Authors
Childrens & Young Adult
Leaders
Other
Professionals & Academics


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Biographies & Memoirs

Homebound: The Happy/Sad, Funny/Grim, Human Story of Homebound Patients and the Medical Professionals and Paraprofessionals Who Take Care of Them

by Margie B. Mills, Carlton A. Morrison
Publisher: Mercer University Press (1994-12)
ISBN: 0865544743
Paperback: 133 pages
SKU: MWB209673
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0865544743 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.95

More Product Infomation

Hot Times: True Tales of Hollywood and Broadway

by Earl Wilson
Publisher: Contemporary Books (1984-05)
ISBN: 0809254271
Hardcover: 16 pages
SKU: POZ125894
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0809254271 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear, including a single .5" tear on back of jacket, repaired neatly with tape. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Howard Stern: King of All Media : The Unauthorized Biography

by Paul D. Colford
Publisher: St Martins Pr (1996-07)
ISBN: 0312142692
Hardcover: 271 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M131003
Condition: New
Comments: 0312142692 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.69

More Product Infomation

I Hope

by Raisa Gorbachev (Translator: David Floyd)
Publisher: Harpercollins (1991-09)
ISBN: 0060168528
Hardcover: 207 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 111295
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060168528 Book absent of markings but "1991" on flyleaf. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear, price corner cut. This book shows no evidence of having been used. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

I saw my children dance: The true-life story of Juliahanna and her six siblings

by Anna Mahramas
Publisher: A.J. Mahramas (1994)
ISBN: B0006F4BJA
Unknown Binding: 200 pages
SKU: MOZ123116
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006F4BJA Book free of markings but for author inscription and sig. Cover shows light to moderate wear, corner bump. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $18.22

More Product Infomation

I Should Have Kissed Her More, an Intimate Memoir By Alexander King

by Alexander King
Publisher: Bantam (1962)
ISBN: B000HRBQYK
Paperback
SKU: M136544
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000HRBQYK This 1962 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but lightly tanned with age. Its cover shows moderate shelf wear, 1/2" tear at front hinge; the spine is creased but straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Ice Bound: A Doctor's Incredible Battle for Survival at the South Pole

by Jerri Nielsen, Maryanne Vollers
Publisher: Miramax (2001-01-18)
ISBN: 0786866845
Hardcover: 384 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 113449
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0786866845 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear esp. at edges. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

In celebration of golf

by (Other Contributor: Michael Hobbs)
Publisher: C. Scribner's Sons (1983)
ISBN: 0684178001
Hardcover: 212 pages
SKU: POZ126002
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0684178001 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Price corner clipped. Jacket shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.74

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

In Search of PreDestiny

by Ken Grice
Publisher: Xlibris Corporation (2001-03-12)
ISBN: 0738839434
Paperback: 287 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: WB206184
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0738839434 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. The cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $18.24

More Product Infomation

In the Days of Scott

by Tudor Jenks
Publisher: A. S. Barnes and Company (1906)
ISBN: B000NTIBBS
Hardcover
SKU: MWB210816
Condition: Fair
Comments: B000NTIBBS This 1906 hardcover is ex-library with typical markings and stamps, some inked-over, pocket removed. No jacket; its cover shows moderate to heavy shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $9.49

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music