Books >> Biographies & Memoirs
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Biographies & Memoirs

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Artists & Authors
Childrens & Young Adult
Leaders
Other
Professionals & Academics


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Biographies & Memoirs

Great Infielders of the Major Leagues

by Dave Klein
Publisher: Random House Trade (1972-01)
ISBN: 0394823834
Hardcover: 140 pages
SKU: POZ124239
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0394823834 Book free of markings. No jacket as issued, cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use, very faint, nostalgic, old book odor; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Great Jews in Sports

by Robert Slater
Publisher: Jonathan David Pub (1992-01-01)
ISBN: 0824602854
Hardcover: 352 pages
Edition: Revised
SKU: POZ125839
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0824602854 Book free of markings. Price corner clipped. Jacket shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Growing Up

by Russell Baker
Publisher: Plume (1983-10-01)
ISBN: 0452254345
Paperback
SKU: 129158
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0452254345 Book free of markings but pages beginning to tan. Cover shows very light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Hammer of Justice: Molly Rush and the Plowshares Eight

by Liane Ellison Norman
Publisher: Pittsburgh Peace Inst (1989-10)
ISBN: 0962276685
Paperback: 234 pages
SKU: OZ122753
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0962276685 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Harrison Ford

by Ann Ethlie Vare
Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper (1988-04)
ISBN: 0312906323
Paperback
SKU: M135153
Condition: Good
Comments: 0312906323 1988 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior evidences typical use, binding is tight, pages clean but beginning to tan, spine is uncreased & is straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $6.98

More Product Infomation

Henry James: the untried years, 1843-1870

by Leon Edel
ISBN: B00005W0JS
Unknown Binding
SKU: WB203303
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00005W0JS This paperback is ex-library with typical markings, a few small dog-ears. Cover shows only minor shelf wear, a few creases, writing on the back. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.70

More Product Infomation

High water over the road;: Seven generations of an American family

by Ted Booth
Publisher: Eerdmans (1968)
ISBN: B0006BWQ1O
Unknown Binding: 238 pages
SKU: E133724
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006BWQ1O 1968 Hardcover free of markings. Jacket shows moderate shelf wear especially at edges. This book shows little other evidence of having been used; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.94

More Product Infomation

Homebound: The Happy/Sad, Funny/Grim, Human Story of Homebound Patients and the Medical Professionals and Paraprofessionals Who Take Care of Them

by Margie B. Mills, Carlton A. Morrison
Publisher: Mercer University Press (1994-12)
ISBN: 0865544743
Paperback: 133 pages
SKU: MWB209673
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0865544743 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.95

More Product Infomation

Hot Times: True Tales of Hollywood and Broadway

by Earl Wilson
Publisher: Contemporary Books (1984-05)
ISBN: 0809254271
Hardcover: 16 pages
SKU: POZ125894
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0809254271 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear, including a single .5" tear on back of jacket, repaired neatly with tape. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music