|
by Reynolds Price
Publisher: Ballantine Books (1990-06-16)
ISBN: 0345366751
Paperback
SKU: 128967
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0345366751 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Gale Group
Publisher: Gale Group (2002-11)
ISBN: 0787660426
Hardcover
SKU: 111549
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0787660426 X-Library (reference, not loaned, probably not used at all) sticker & stamps. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Thomas T. Noguchi
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1985-11)
ISBN: 0671544624
Hardcover: 249 pages
SKU: MOZ123448
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671544624 BCE free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Grady Wilson
Publisher: Baptist Sunday School Board (1984-06)
ISBN: 0805472142
Hardcover: 336 pages
SKU: 115172
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0805472142 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light shelf wear esp. at edges, corners. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by David Brinkley
Publisher: Random House Large Print (1995-10-10)
ISBN: 0679765069
Paperback
SKU: 121914
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0679765069 Book free of markings. Cover shows light shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Andrew Morton
Publisher: Pocket (1995-09-01)
ISBN: 0671533983
Mass Market Paperback: 304 pages
SKU: M135129
Condition: New
Comments: 0671533983 1995 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Alice Mulcahey Fleming
Publisher: Hale (1967)
ISBN: B0007EK0Y0
Unknown Binding: 159 pages
Edition: 1st Cadmus ed
SKU: MWB209158
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0007EK0Y0 This book is ex-library with typical stamps, stickers, pocket, and markings. Its jacket is in mylar; the boards show only minor shelf wear; binding tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by R. A. Herrera (Introduction: Frederick D. Wilhelmsen)
Publisher: Isi Books (1995-09)
ISBN: 0802808743
Paperback: 114 pages
SKU: E134070
Condition: New
Comments: 0802808743 1995 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by L. Edmond Leipold
Publisher: Denison (1971)
ISBN: 0513011064
Unknown Binding: 179 pages
SKU: M131040
Condition: Good
Comments: 0513011064 X-Library w/ typical stickers, stamps & pocket w/ 2 date stamps. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior evidences gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Charlotte Nekola
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc (1993-01)
ISBN: 039303433X
Hardcover: 175 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 117274
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 039303433X Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear. Interior & binding evidence mostly gentle use but opens to p. 51; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|