Books >> Biographies & Memoirs
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Biographies & Memoirs

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Artists & Authors
Childrens & Young Adult
Leaders
Other
Professionals & Academics


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Biographies & Memoirs

Brontes and Their: 2

by Eric Bentley
Publisher: Studio (1969-09-18)
ISBN: 067019235X
Hardcover
SKU: 116170
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 067019235X X-Library with typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket; apparently borrowed only once. Cover & mylar shows very light shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use; very serviceable.
Our Price: $1.65

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Brother Lew

by Lou Acosta
Publisher: Xulon Press (2002-05-01)
ISBN: 1591600413
Paperback: 116 pages
SKU: 109775
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1591600413 Book absent of markings except on title page. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Library of Congress surplus. This book shows little evidence of use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Burt Lancaster

by Minty Clinch
Publisher: Stein & Day Pub (1985-04)
ISBN: 0812830164
Hardcover: 198 pages
SKU: POZ125878
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0812830164 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

C. S. Lewis: The Man Behind Narnia

by Beatrice Gormley
Publisher: Eerdmans Books for Young Readers (2005-09-15)
ISBN: 0802853013
Paperback: 180 pages
Edition: 2
SKU: E136295
Condition: New
Comments: 0802853013 This 2005 softcover is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $6.23

More Product Infomation

Cecil Troxel, the man and the work,

by Ellen Armour Troxel
Publisher: National Holiness Missionary Society (1948)
ISBN: B0007EMBJW
Unknown Binding: 261 pages
SKU: MWB207356
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0007EMBJW This book is ex-library with typical markings; pocket removed and stamps inked-over; a few significant bits of text already underlined. The jacket has several tears but is now in mylar; the boards show only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.21

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Charles Kuralt's American Moments

by Charles Kuralt, Peter Freundlich
Publisher: Thorndike Press (1999-09)
ISBN: 078621791X
Paperback: 368 pages
Edition: Largeprint
SKU: OZ122781
Condition: Good
Comments: 078621791X X-Library w/ laminated cover, stickers, & stamps. Cover shows light use, Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $20.10

More Product Infomation

Charles Richard Drew, M.D. (First Book)

by Rinna Evelyn Wolfe
Publisher: Franklin Watts (1991-03)
ISBN: 0531200213
School & Library Binding: 64 pages
SKU: WB204467
Condition: Good
Comments: 0531200213 This book is ex-library with typical markings but was gently used. It has no dust jacket but its cover shows only minor shelf wear and soiling. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cheaper by the Dozen (Perennial Classics)

by Frank B. Gilbreth, Ernestine Gilbreth Carey
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics (2002-06-01)
ISBN: 006008460X
Paperback: 224 pages
SKU: MWB210558
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 006008460X This 2002 paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cherry

by Mary Karr
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) (2001-09-01)
ISBN: 0141002077
Paperback: 288 pages
SKU: MWB208618
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0141002077 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only very minor shelf wear but has minor creases from having been dropped on the corner at the bottom of the spine. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Children of Eve

by Kevin Casey, Mary Rose McGeady
ISBN: B00005VKUI
Unknown Binding
SKU: 115207
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00005VKUI MMPB absent of markings. Cover shows moderate shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.50

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music