|
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Michael Millgate
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA (1985-11-21)
ISBN: 0192814729
Paperback: 656 pages
SKU: M136716
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0192814729 This 1985 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Charles Peters
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company (1990-03)
ISBN: 0201524155
Paperback
SKU: 129194
Condition: New
Comments: 0201524155 Book free of markings but probable authors signature on first page. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. . Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Frank McCourt
Publisher: Scribner (1999-09-21)
ISBN: 0684848783
Hardcover: 368 pages
Edition: Scribner 1999
SKU: 122535
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0684848783 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Jacket shows minimal wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Richard Wurmbrand
Publisher: Living Sacrifice Book Company (1998-03-01)
ISBN: 0882643266
Paperback: 169 pages
Edition: 30th Anniversary
SKU: WB204345
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0882643266 Church library pocket & card inside; stamps; previous owner already marked some significant bits & made notes. Cover shows only minor shelf wear, narrow strip of surface tearing on front top.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Corrie Ten Boom
Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade (1974-01)
ISBN: 080070665X
Paperback: 192 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 122529
Condition: Fair
Comments: 080070665X X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket. Jacket inside mylar shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Daisy Baker (Illustrator: Pamela Mara)
Publisher: Souvenir Press (1974)
ISBN: 0285621351
Unknown Binding: 160 pages
SKU: M116226
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0285621351 Book free of markings but inside cover pages glue stained. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. We are Prompt & Efficient.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Ernest A Wallis Budge
Publisher: Bell Publishing Company (1988-12-12)
ISBN: 0517233800
Hardcover: 160 pages
SKU: M115685
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0517233800 Book absent of markings. Jacket shows moderate wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Akiko Kuno (Translator: Kirsten McIvor)
Publisher: Kodansha International (JPN) (1993-08)
ISBN: 4770016387
Hardcover: 246 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M135359
Condition: Fine
Comments: 4770016387 This 1993 hardcover evidences little to no use; it is clean and free of markings. Its jacket and cover show minimal shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Ralph W. Hershberger
Publisher: CSS Publishing Company (1996-08)
ISBN: 0788006452
Paperback: 248 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 109244
Condition: New
Comments: 0788006452 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:208 Page 20 of 20 Prev 1 2 ... 18 19 20
|
|
|