Books >> Biographies & Memoirs
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Biographies & Memoirs

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Artists & Authors
Childrens & Young Adult
Leaders
Other
Professionals & Academics


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Biographies & Memoirs

John J. Brousch, conqueror of adversity;: An autobiography (Men of achievement series)

by John J Brousch
Publisher: Denison (1966)
ISBN: B0007E2D1S
Unknown Binding: 307 pages
SKU: MWB209076
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007E2D1S This 1969 hardcover is ex-library with typical stamps, pocket, and markings, but appears not to have been loaned. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear, stickers on the front; binding tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.04

More Product Infomation

Joscelyn Cheshire;: A story of revolutionary days in the Carolinas,

by Sara Beaumont Kennedy
Publisher: Doubleday, Page & Co (1902)
ISBN: B0006ADWA4
Unknown Binding
SKU: POZ125939
Condition: Good
Comments: B0006ADWA4 Book free of markings. No jacket, cover shows moderate wear to heavy wear including mild corner bumps, edge wear, and a number of discolored (bleached?) spots on back cover. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $6.04

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Just Jackie: Her Private Years

by Edward Klein
Publisher: Ballantine Books (1998-10-07)
ISBN: 0345421027
Hardcover: 399 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 120891
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0345421027 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear, few short tears repaired. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.28

More Product Infomation

Katharine Hepburn

by Sheridan Morley
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) (1990-05-01)
ISBN: 1851453520
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: 117020
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1851453520 Book free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Kennedy

by Theodore C Sorensen
Publisher: Bantam (1966)
ISBN: B000ILJOWG
Mass Market Paperback: 881 pages
SKU: M135016
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000ILJOWG 1966 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean but just beginning to tan, spine is lightly creased & is slightly concave; overall, a very serviceable copy. "The nearest thing we will ever have to the memoirs Kennedy intended to write." - The New York Times. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Kennedys: A New York Times Profile

by Gene Brown
Publisher: Ayer Co Pub (1980-06)
ISBN: 0405131429
Textbook Binding
SKU: MWB207805
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0405131429 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket has a few short tears; the cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.49

More Product Infomation

Kevin Costner : The Unauthorized Biography

by Todd Keith
Publisher: Ikonprint (1991-11)
ISBN: 1870049349
Hardcover: 256 pages
SKU: M131879
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1870049349 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

King Arthur (Pitkin Guides)

by Michael St.John Parker (Editor: Jane Drake)
Publisher: Pitkin Guides (1995-07)
ISBN: 0853727368
Paperback: 32 pages
SKU: WB201679
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0853727368 The cover and pages are creased but otherwise unmarked. The cover also shows minor shelf wear. This book is lavishly illustrated with paintings & photos. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.44

More Product Infomation

KIT CARSON TRAIL BLAZER AND SCOUT

Publisher: Julian Messner 1942 22nd Printing (1967)
ISBN: B000GOK3NE
Hardcover
SKU: MWB209029
Condition: Fair
Comments: B000GOK3NE This 1967 hardcover is ex-library with typical stamps, pocket, and markings. Its jacket is in mylar; the boards show only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Kitchen Privileges : A Memoir

by Mary Higgins Clark
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (2002-11-19)
ISBN: 0743206053
Hardcover: 224 pages
SKU: MWB208987
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0743206053 This book is in brand new condition; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music