|
|
|
by Joseph P. Lash
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc (1984-11)
ISBN: 0393018776
Hardcover: 198 pages
SKU: WB201097
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0393018776 DJ has several tears, longest is 2". Book shows minimal shelf wear, no writing or highlighting, no dog-ears, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Gayle Jann
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc (1987-09)
ISBN: 0816711224
Paperback
SKU: MOZ126622
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0816711224 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Jim Bishop
Publisher: Bantam Books (1964)
ISBN: B000H9YOPQ
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M135118
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000H9YOPQ 1964 MMPB free of markings but ric-rac in pencil on page edges. Cover shows light wear esp. on back. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & is straight; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by William Knowlton Zinsser
Publisher: Book-of-the Month Club (1986)
ISBN: B00070I8RA
Hardcover: 74 pages
SKU: M130990
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00070I8RA Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. Book lightly crimped at top. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Jan Dravecky, Connie W. Neal
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company (1996-04)
ISBN: 0310205573
Hardcover: 208 pages
SKU: 113513
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0310205573 Book absent of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light wear, several short edge tears. Interior evidences little to no use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Tom Brokaw
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks (2003-09-30)
ISBN: 0375759352
Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: M129366
Condition: New
Comments: 0375759352 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Allen C. Guelzo
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2003-04)
ISBN: 0802842933
Paperback: 528 pages
SKU: E134830
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0802842933 This 2003 paperback evidences little to no use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Michael York
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1992-03-15)
ISBN: 0671689401
Hardcover: 432 pages
SKU: POZ125898
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0671689401 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Peter E Van de Water
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub. Co (1977)
ISBN: 0802834930
Unknown Binding: 251 pages
SKU: E133816
Condition: New
Comments: 0802834930 1977 Hardcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Ruthven was seventh president of the University of Michigan from 1929 - 1951 and led the school out a very turbulent time. Van de Water earned his Ph. D. from that institution. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:216 Page 1 of 21 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 21 Next
|
|
|