|
|
|
by J. Baker
Publisher: Ace Books (1974-09)
ISBN: 0448057603
Paperback
SKU: POZ125919
Condition: New
Comments: 0448057603 MMPB free of markings. In collectors sleeve. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Cyril E Bryant
Publisher: Spire Books (1969)
ISBN: B0007FID9S
Unknown Binding: 191 pages
SKU: M130837
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007FID9S 1970 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine has single faint crease & is straight, pages clean but lightly tanning; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by George Castle
Publisher: Sports Publishing (1998-11-25)
ISBN: 158261024X
Paperback: 224 pages
SKU: 122528
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 158261024X Book free of markings. Cover shows light edge & corner wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Tim Brookes
Publisher: Crown (1997-02-25)
ISBN: 0812924681
Hardcover: 269 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 122574
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0812924681 X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket; probably never loaned. Jacket shows minimal wear inside mylar. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Rhonda Elfstrand
Publisher: Steel Pub. Partners (1998)
ISBN: 0965028720
Unknown Binding: 268 pages
SKU: MWB208856
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0965028720 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, but the spine is slightly cocked. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Philip. Dorf
Publisher: The Macmillan Company (1952)
ISBN: B000L1R69G
Hardcover
SKU: MWB209433
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000L1R69G This 1952 hardcover evidences typical use; its pages are clean and unmarked. The jacket is tattered at the edges but intact and legible. The boards show only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Charlene Curry
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers (1981)
ISBN: 0842309977
Paperback: 153 pages
SKU: MWB210202
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0842309977 This 1981 Tyndale paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond owners name inside cover; the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is faintly creased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Eileen Lottman
Publisher: Warner Books (1978)
ISBN: B000GRHM6C
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M133555
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000GRHM6C 1978 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is twice lightly creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Rhonda Elfstrand
Publisher: : Steel Publishing Partners (1996)
ISBN: 0965028704
Unknown Binding: 283 pages
Edition: First
SKU: MWB208945
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0965028704 This paperback features brief biographies of successful Pittsburghers. Evidences little to no use; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:22 Page 2 of 2 Prev 1 2
|
|
|