Books >> Biographies & Memoirs >> Leaders
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Biographies & Memoirs
      Leaders

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Biographies & Memoirs >> Leaders


(Larger Image)

In Search of PreDestiny

by Ken Grice
Publisher: Xlibris Corporation (2001-03-12)
ISBN: 0738839434
Paperback: 287 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: WB206184
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0738839434 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. The cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $18.24

More Product Infomation

JFK: A Complete Biography 1917-1963

Publisher: Lancer (1963)
ISBN: B000H6ESKU
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M132032
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000H6ESKU 1963 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is barely creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.49

More Product Infomation

Kennedy

by Theodore C Sorensen
Publisher: Bantam (1966)
ISBN: B000ILJOWG
Mass Market Paperback: 881 pages
SKU: M135016
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000ILJOWG 1966 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean but just beginning to tan, spine is lightly creased & is slightly concave; overall, a very serviceable copy. "The nearest thing we will ever have to the memoirs Kennedy intended to write." - The New York Times. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Kennedys: A New York Times Profile

by Gene Brown
Publisher: Ayer Co Pub (1980-06)
ISBN: 0405131429
Textbook Binding
SKU: MWB207805
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0405131429 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket has a few short tears; the cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

King Arthur (Pitkin Guides)

by Michael St.John Parker (Editor: Jane Drake)
Publisher: Pitkin Guides (1995-07)
ISBN: 0853727368
Paperback: 32 pages
SKU: WB201679
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0853727368 The cover and pages are creased but otherwise unmarked. The cover also shows minor shelf wear. This book is lavishly illustrated with paintings & photos. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.44

More Product Infomation

Leaders of Our Time: Series 1

by Robert N. Webb
Publisher: Franklin Watts, Incorporated (1964-06)
ISBN: 0531017095
School & Library Binding
SKU: M129387
Condition: Good
Comments: 0531017095 X-Library w/ typical stickers, stamps & pocket. Jacket shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $9.99

More Product Infomation

Lord Nelson

by David Howarth
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) (1990-04-01)
ISBN: 0140101462
Paperback: 352 pages
SKU: MWB208513
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0140101462 This book evidences typical use; it has inscription, remainder mark; underlining and notes only in the early part of the book. Its cover shows moderate shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.96

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Love, Jack

by Gunilla von Post, Carl Johnes
Publisher: Crown (1997-08-05)
ISBN: 0609600958
Hardcover: 158 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M130358
Condition: New
Comments: 0609600958 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear (short, diag crease on front end flap). This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.34

More Product Infomation

Mohandas Gandhi

by George Woodcock
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) (1971-11-26)
ISBN: 0670019224
Paperback
SKU: P130522
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0670019224 This book evidences typical use; prior owner has already marked a few significant bits, but only in the early part of the book. Its cover shows moderate shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Nixon Agonistes

by Garry Wills
Publisher: Signet (1971-09-01)
ISBN: 0451623991
Paperback
Edition: Upd Exp
SKU: M135134
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0451623991 1979 MMPB free of markings but very mild foxing on top p. edges. Cover shows very light wear but 2.5" nearly through cut on front. Interior evidences no use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & is straight; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.18

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music