Books >> Biographies & Memoirs >> Childrens & Young Adult
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Biographies & Memoirs
      Childrens & Young Adult

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Biographies & Memoirs >> Childrens & Young Adult

Angela Ambrosia - The Story of a Girl's Winning Fight for Life.

Publisher: Alfred A Knopf (1979)
ISBN: B000GLV5J8
Hardcover
SKU: M132147
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000GLV5J8 1979 BCE free of markings but small checkmark on free end paper. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only little to no, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.49

More Product Infomation

Anne Frank: Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank
Publisher: Pocket (1990-01-02)
ISBN: 0671707612
Paperback
SKU: M131981
Condition: Good
Comments: 0671707612 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear. Book appears to have been read in a bathtub as bottom p. edges near front are very slightly rippled from moisture. Interior evidences gentle use, spine is once creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Children of Eve

by Kevin Casey, Mary Rose McGeady
ISBN: B00005VKUI
Unknown Binding
SKU: 115207
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00005VKUI MMPB absent of markings. Cover shows moderate shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.50

More Product Infomation

Doctors in petticoats

by Alice Mulcahey Fleming
Publisher: Hale (1967)
ISBN: B0007EK0Y0
Unknown Binding: 159 pages
Edition: 1st Cadmus ed
SKU: MWB209158
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0007EK0Y0 This book is ex-library with typical stamps, stickers, pocket, and markings. Its jacket is in mylar; the boards show only minor shelf wear; binding tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.24

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

J. K. Rowling: The Wizard Behind Harry Potter

by Marc Shapiro
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin (2000-08-12)
ISBN: 0312272243
Paperback: 128 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MWB208759
Condition: New
Comments: 0312272243 This book is in brand new condition; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

KIT CARSON TRAIL BLAZER AND SCOUT

Publisher: Julian Messner 1942 22nd Printing (1967)
ISBN: B000GOK3NE
Hardcover
SKU: MWB209029
Condition: Fair
Comments: B000GOK3NE This 1967 hardcover is ex-library with typical stamps, pocket, and markings. Its jacket is in mylar; the boards show only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Rosanna of the Amish

by Joseph Warren Yoder
Publisher: Herald Press (1995-10)
ISBN: 0836190181
Paperback: 320 pages
Edition: First Edition
SKU: MWB209560
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0836190181 Evidences typical use; some pages have accidental dog-ears, esp. near front, but most are clean & unmarked. Cover shows only minor shelf wear, light creases on front; spine is uncreased and straight, but there are several tiny impressions / pin-holes on front & back covers at top of spine. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.48

More Product Infomation

Shirley Temple,

by Jerome Beatty
Publisher: The Saalfield Pub. Co (1935)
ISBN: B00088E8TS
Unknown Binding: 107 pages
Edition: Authorized ed
SKU: MWB205821
Condition: Fair
Comments: B00088E8TS There are scribbles and stains on some pages, 3/8" v-shaped tear on flyleaf. Pages tanned with age. The cover is severely worn with a couple of scribbles. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $29.49

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music