Books >> Biographies & Memoirs >> Artists & Authors
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Biographies & Memoirs
      Artists & Authors

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Biographies & Memoirs >> Artists & Authors

Lust for Life E

by Irving stone
Publisher: Pocket (1975-03-15)
ISBN: 0671487639
Paperback
SKU: M136061
Condition: Good
Comments: 0671487639 This 1975 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but tanned with age. Its cover shows moderate shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.74

More Product Infomation

Makers of the Modern Theological Mind : Martin Buber

by Stephen M Panko
Publisher: Word Books (1976)
ISBN: 0876804709
Hardcover: 135 pages
SKU: P133027
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0876804709 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings, but the pages are beginning to tan. Its jacket has a couple of tiny tears, but the jacket and boards show minimal shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Mozart: Sa vie musicale et son oeuvre, Vol 1: 1756-1777

by Th. de Wyzewa, G. de Saint-Fox
ISBN: B0016P70SI
Hardcover
SKU: P135884
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0016P70SI This hardcover copyright 1936, ISBN 222021300 evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. French language text. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $149.99

More Product Infomation

Mozart: Sa vie musicale et son oeuvre, Vol 2: 1777-1791

by Th. de Wyzewa, G. de Saint-Fox
ISBN: 2220021440
Hardcover
SKU: P135885
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 2220021440 This hardcover copyright 1936, ISBN 2220021440 evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear, but back cover has crease at corner, also affects jacket & last few pages; the binding is tight. French language text. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $149.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

My Rules

by Marc Shapiro
Publisher: Berkley (1999-06-01)
ISBN: 0425172112
Paperback: 156 pages
SKU: M134576
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0425172112 1999 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & is straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.94

More Product Infomation

Papa Hemingway

Publisher: Bantam Books (1967)
ISBN: B000EWMKES
Paperback: 335 pages
SKU: P133133
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000EWMKES MMPB evidences typical use; it has name, notes and small moisture marks on the first few pages; the text is clean and unmarked but tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is creased and slightly cocked. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Risk & Redemption: Surviving the Network News Wars

by Arthur Kent
Publisher: Interstellar (UK) (1997-06)
ISBN: 9768056088
Hardcover: 308 pages
SKU: MOZ123868
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 9768056088 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear, mild corner bump. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit

by Richard Bach
Publisher: William Morrow & Co (1994-09)
ISBN: 0688127169
Hardcover: 274 pages
SKU: 110418
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0688127169 Book absent of markings. Its jacket shows moderate to heavy shelf wear but pages inside look like new. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini (The Penguin Classics)

by Benvenuto (Bull, George) Cellini
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd. (1961)
ISBN: B000I6REO6
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: P132225
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000I6REO6 1956 printing (Penguin Classics) MMPB free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows moderate wear including spot where old sticker peeled away skin. Interior evidences gentle use but pages beginning to tan, spine is barely creased & is slightly concave, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $7.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Rock Says...

by The Rock, Joe Layden
Publisher: HarperEntertainment (2000-11-01)
ISBN: 006103116X
Mass Market Paperback: 432 pages
SKU: M124960
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 006103116X MMPB free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows very light . Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music