|
by Paul Stefan
Publisher: The Viking Press (1936)
ISBN: B00085GDR6
Unknown Binding: 126 pages
SKU: M133462
Condition: Good
Comments: B00085GDR6 1936 Hardback free of markings but prior owner name & dated 1936 inside. Black cloth boards show moderate wear esp. at spine cap & heel; no jacket. Interior evidences gentle use, binding is not as tight as it once was, pages clean; overall, still a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Rh Value Publishing
Publisher: Crescent (1996-11-20)
ISBN: 0517184508
Hardcover
SKU: M131735
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0517184508 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very light wear. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Joe & Edward Morella & Epstein
Publisher: Crown (1973)
ISBN: B000NQI4SG
Hardcover
SKU: MWB210040
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000NQI4SG This 1973 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Mary Karr
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) (2001-09-01)
ISBN: 0141002077
Paperback: 288 pages
SKU: MWB208618
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0141002077 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only very minor shelf wear but has minor creases from having been dropped on the corner at the bottom of the spine. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Gale Group
Publisher: Gale Group (2002-11)
ISBN: 0787660426
Hardcover
SKU: 111549
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0787660426 X-Library (reference, not loaned, probably not used at all) sticker & stamps. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Catherine Bowen
Publisher: Little Brown & Company (1970-01)
ISBN: 0316103942
Hardcover
SKU: 129045
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0316103942 Stated 1st Ed. free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Michael Millgate
Publisher: Capricorn Books (1971-01-01)
ISBN: B0007ED42U
Mass Market Paperback: 120 pages
SKU: M133654
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007ED42U 1971 X-Library MMPB w/ several stickers & stamps; no pocket. . Cover shows light wear, lower outside of book bumped. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Ed McMahon, David Fisher (Introduction: Johnny Carson)
Publisher: Warner Books (1998-10)
ISBN: 0446523704
Hardcover: 355 pages
SKU: POZ125897
Condition: New
Comments: 0446523704 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Maya Angelou
Publisher: Bantam (1997-05-12)
ISBN: 0553379976
Paperback: 224 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: MWB208656
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0553379976 This autobiographical book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Christopher Andersen
Publisher: William Morrow (2002-11-01)
ISBN: 0066213703
Hardcover: 320 pages
SKU: WB204546
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0066213703 One page is dog-eared. The cover & dust jacket show minimal shelf wear, but the dust jacket has a 1/8" tear and a spotty blue stain over most of the back. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|